I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (10/21/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 21, 2018

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male RBM Triple B's Ion Sundance, Joanne C Rowles
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Dragonheart's God Of Thunder, Elizabeth K Johnson
BHM BM BOW Dragonheart's Why So Serious, Kathrina Ridley
Female Puppy BF Dragonhearts Queen Of Atlantis, Patty Martin
CH BOB CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil, Kathrina Ridley

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOB Dehaven Through The Roof N Und, Jenny Coomler

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Saluki, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male RBM Albions Once Upon A Midnight, Kelly Mattiuz
BHM BM BOW CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
Jr. Female BF Twohearts A Jewel Inthe Desert, Lisa Boswell
CH BOB CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me, Deborah J Whaley
RCH CH Impala On Tap At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Nightkeepish Show Me The Money, Edward Enhelder

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Oakwoods Dancin Away With Myheart, Sharon Miller
Adult Female RBF Ortona Candy Crush At Runners, Sharon Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Saluki, CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me
2nd) Whippet, CH Oakwoods Dancin Away With Myheart
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, Nightkeepish Show Me The Money
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female BF BOB UJJ Telltail Flyin On Magic Carpet, Marianne Hymanson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Cowgirls Get Broken Promises 2, Mary-leavelle Colbert
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Cowgirls Get Broken Promises 2
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, UJJ Telltail Flyin On Magic Carpet
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel, Heathyr Aguilar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Akita, CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 18 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Wildwest Ka-boom, Laura Willson
Jr. Male Wildwest Flash Fire, Kathryn M Snell
Int. Male BM BOW Blue Heavens Top Gun, K Kozakiewicz
Female Puppy Sunriver Some Dynamite Memories, Pat Timpe-rothenburger
Jr. Female RBF Wildwest Boston Rose, Laura Willson
Int. Female BF Blue Heavens I've Got The Look, Toni Pomasl, Rebecca Vale
Adult Female Sunnyvale Shenell Midnight Affair, Rebecca Vale, Janell Lowman
CH BOB GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale
RCH CH Sunnyvale California Chrome, Rebecca Vale, Michael Tremblay, Tamera Tremblay

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Poise Game Changer, Karen Kimball
RBFV 'PR'Bare Valley Sienna Exposed Bettina Pawelkop
RBF 'PR'Bare Valley Sienna Exposed Bettina Pawelkop

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Canyons Wild Flower Daisy, Elizabeth Kim Johnson
RCH CH Malone Queen 4 Glory @ Vidasol, Elizabeth K Johnson, Judy Malone

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting, Robert Shailer

Jack Russell Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM Jubilee The Farris Of Pakajack, Connie Mathewson
Jr. Female BF BOW Pakajack Patch Of Luv, Connie Mathewson
CH BOB CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin, Connie Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Canyons Wild Flower Daisy
2nd) German Pinscher, Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Poise Game Changer
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM FS Zboys Mighty Thor, Michael Yoder, Kristen Yoder
Female Puppy RBF Rbr Shock-n-aw's Mack Truck, Clella Lincoln
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Zboy's Rayna, Kristen Yoder
CH CH Sb Nala 14k, Adrian Lopez

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kickingbear's Canyon Fire, Norine Lehar
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Amethysts 10 Days Ina Madhouse, Clella Lincoln

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Elmac Rocky Mountain High, Tracey Isaacson
Jr. Female BF Elmac Hugs And Kisses, Katherine Hakeman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Elmac Rocky Mountain High
4th) American Bully, Zboy's Rayna

BIS Saluki, CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me, Deborah J Whaley
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

View Event >