I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework (10/13/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

October 14, 2018

Hosted By: On Source Nosework

Location: Auburn, Washington

Judge: Debra J Naubert

PreTrial Novice
NV NI NC PTA Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov P
PTS Olympic Crest Bright Star, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Nov P
PTS Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P
NN PTA CH Ll Hocus Pocus, Olivia M Leale, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov P
PTA Loki Amenti, Ankhasha Amenti, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV NC PTA Peach, Carol Ahlfors, Standard Poodle, Adv P
NN PTA CH Ll Hocus Pocus, Olivia M Leale, Lagotto Romagnolo, Adv P
PTS Olympic Crest Bright Star, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Adv P
NV NI NC PTA Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv P
PTA Bettsy, Eunice Bowman, Unrecognized, Adv P
AI AC NN PTS Sounds Elegantly Effervescent, Patricia Traughber, Boxer, Adv P
NV PTA NC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Olympic Crest Bright Star, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Sup P
Sonic Chaos, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTS AC NN Rocky The Rockstar, Margaret Delory, Min American Shepherd, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NV NC PTM'PR'St John Bosco, Michelle R Sprowl, Jason Sprowl, American Pit Bull Terrier, Mst P
SC SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Mst P
PTE SV SC AN Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SC SV AN PTE Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Elt P
SE SC AHD SV AN PTE Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Elt P
SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV NE NC Jasper Adamson, Kay Adamson, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTA CH Ll Hocus Pocus, Olivia M Leale, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Cnt P
4th PTA Loki Amenti, Ankhasha Amenti, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTA Peach, Carol Ahlfors, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTM'PR'St John Bosco, Michelle R Sprowl, Jason Sprowl, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Tailgate Bluefence Red Hawk, Erin Fosler, Basset Hound, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Avalon Jt Zanderman, Anne Goldenberger, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NI NC PTA Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTS Lucy Lou, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AV AI AC NN Walk-up Yoko, Suzanne Anaya, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd AE AI NN Remington Eightseventy, Cynthia S Hall, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC NN PTS Sounds Elegantly Effervescent, Patricia Traughber, Boxer, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI NV NC PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN PTA Kidkees A Diamond Is Forever, Loretta C Hunt, Keeshond, Adv Cnt P
3rd SE SI AN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th NV PTA NC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NN Starlaine Rumor Has It, Nancy L Anderson, William Brizius, Whippet, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SE SC AHD SV AN PTE Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC AN Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd SE SC AN PTE Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AE AV NN SC PTE Miss Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
PTS AC NN Rocky The Rockstar, Margaret Delory, Min American Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SN Merlyn, Wayne Mullen, Havanese, Sup Cnt P
3rd AC AV NN SI Master Cornelius Baxter, Patricia K Schafer, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Cnt P
4th AI SV SC NN PTE Good Gollie Miss Mollie!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Sup Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTA CH Ll Hocus Pocus, Olivia M Leale, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NE NC Jasper Adamson, Kay Adamson, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTA Tailgate Bluefence Red Hawk, Erin Fosler, Basset Hound, Nov Ext P
PTA Loki Amenti, Ankhasha Amenti, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NV NC PTA Peach, Carol Ahlfors, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
NV NC PTM'PR'St John Bosco, Michelle R Sprowl, Jason Sprowl, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Ext P
NI Monarchs Celestial Troubadour, Janett Anson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NV PTA NC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NV NI NC PTA Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Ext P
PTS Olympic Crest Bright Star, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AV AI AC NN Walk-up Yoko, Suzanne Anaya, Border Collie, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE AV NN SC PTE Miss Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd NHD AN PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th AE AI NN Remington Eightseventy, Cynthia S Hall, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Ext P
NN PTM Happy Run Logan, Joyce Walters, Beagle, Adv Ext P
PTS AC NN Rocky The Rockstar, Margaret Delory, Min American Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN Starlaine Rumor Has It, Nancy L Anderson, William Brizius, Whippet, Adv Ext P
2nd NI NV NC PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AV NN PTM Pepper, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN PTE Jazz, Philip Crawford, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SC AHD SV AN PTE Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Sup Ext P
3rd AN PTS Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th SE SC AN PTE Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SC AN Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Sup Ext P
SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P
SC AN PTE Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
PTE SV SC AN Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna Morgan Murray, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE SI AN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd AC AV NN SI Master Cornelius Baxter, Patricia K Schafer, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Sup Ext P
4th SN Wynot Light Of Maragon, Sara Geekie, English Pointer, Sup Ext P
SE SV AN Rocky, Lezlie Ellis, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SI SE URO1 SC AHD AN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Sup Ext P
SE SC AN Galewind's Life Of Reilly, Nancy L Anderson, William L Brizius, Whippet, Sup Ext P

View Event >