I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 14, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Jemm's What A Rush, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
RCH CH Jemm's On Second Thought, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
2nd) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change

Scenthounds

American Foxhound,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater I Want You Back, Erin Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Anubis' Nebu Neteru

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
RCH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Properts Way To The Seashore, Tasha Grieser
CH CH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
RCH CH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
3rd) Standard Poodle, NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NV NI UWP PTA GRCH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
RCH CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Aspen Little Wolf Of Lov

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Border Collie, NV NI UWP PTA GRCH Old Oaks Jax
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, PTA GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen
RCH CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
GRCH UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Tonya Schrock

Bull Terrier,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
Female Puppy BF Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
CH CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON, Cheryl Smith

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Anji Viva St Zoe, Angela Leonard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Anji Viva Formal Attire
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams

BIS Siberian Husky, Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
RBIS Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

View Event >