I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 13, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Jemm's What A Rush, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
CH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
RCH CH Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Cane Corso Italiano,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Great Dane, CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change
2nd) Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete
4th) American Bulldog, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Anubis' Nebu Neteru
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
Female Puppy BF Properts Way To The Seashore, Tasha Grieser
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
RBM CH Liberty's From The Moon & Back Cheryl Pulaski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy Liberty's April Rainbow, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Sbz Sweet Dreams R Made Of Ths, Robin Clark
RCH UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
RCH NV NI UWP PTA GRCH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
Int. Male RBM CH Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Aspen Little Wolf Of Lov

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Bull Terrier,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RBF Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear David Witherspoon

Dalmatian,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keepsake Goes Fully Involved, Jill Clark

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON, Cheryl Smith

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti, Dorothy Douglass
CH CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Anji Viva St Dorothy, Angela Leonard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
2nd) French Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson

BIS Great Dane, CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
RBIS English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

View Event >