I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 13, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Jemm's What A Rush, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
RCH CH Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Cane Corso Italiano,
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
4th) Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Anubis' Nebu Neteru
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy RBM CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Liberty's From The Moon & Back, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF Properts Way To The Seashore, Tasha Grieser
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RBM CH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy Kathleen Esio-king
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Fly High, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female RBF Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
RCH GRCH Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark
RCH CH Sbz Sweet Dreams R Made Of Ths, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH GRCH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
RCH NV NI UWP PTA GRCH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy RBM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
Int. Male BM CH Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Aspen Little Wolf Of Lov

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH AP VPN USF GJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPCH CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, Tiffany Smith
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Bull Terrier,
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
Female Puppy BF Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RBF CH Bpb Jazzy Belle Tiffany Clevenger

Dalmatian,
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keepsake Goes Fully Involved, Jill Clark

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON, Cheryl Smith

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti, Dorothy Douglass
CH BOB CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Anji Viva St Dorothy, Angela Leonard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Anji Viva Formal Attire
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
3rd) French Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPN USF GJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPCH CH'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, Tiffany Smith
FRENCH BULLDOG, UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWP GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

BIMBS English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >