I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 12, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM CH Jemm's What A Rush, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female BF BOW Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
CH CH Jemm's On Second Thought, Jamie Robinson
RCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
CH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Secondis Razin Kane
4th) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Liberty's From The Moon & Back, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy RBF Properts Way To The Seashore, Tasha Grieser
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
RCH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
RBM CH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy Kathleen Esio-king
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF Liberty's Fly High, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
CH GRCH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH GRCH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonh, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Int. Male BM BOW CH Ukr Silver Sable Bear, Dawn Malcolm
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, PTA GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop
4th) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RCH CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Bull Terrier,
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jingles I'm A Believer, Jill Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON, Cheryl Smith

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti, Dorothy Douglass

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Pasun & Forussi Odista, Helena C Pike, Donna Bradley

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Jingles I'm A Believer
2nd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON
4th) Papillon, Pasun & Forussi Odista

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson
RBIS Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

View Event >