I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Texas K9 Association (10/13/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 14, 2018

Hosted By: Texas K9 Association

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Lady Athena Von Lonewolf, Susan Day, Jeffrey Crowell, Toni Eppinette
CH BOB CH Glissade's Flashes Of Fire, Patti Guarino, Kay Rose

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker, Marissa Turner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Glissade's Flashes Of Fire
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Akcm Tradgen

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM GRCH'PR'Kismet Just Lean N2 It, Dawn Baker
Adult Male RBM GRCH'PR'Howling Hills Atlantic Panic, Stefan Hill
Adult Female BF BOW BOB NITECH CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy, Marissa Turner
Adult Female RBF GRCHPRDicksons Red Reba, Lynn Hill
CH WCH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers The Girl On Fire, Marissa Turner, Mahala Turner
RCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Grand River's Ok Apache Kid, Marissa Turner, Jeffery Woods

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, NITECH CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Avalon Aireghid Kristull, Frqancie Stull
Adult Female BF CH Kristull Never Forgotten, Francie Stull
CH BOB CH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, Angela Isek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Tirza Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Int. Male BM Braerwood Racing To The Finish, Cindy Leon, Rebecca Mc Casland
CH CH Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
RCH CH Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Brittany, Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Herding Dogs

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM URO1 UNJ Charlies Most Dangerous, Harrison Sparks
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Tahlequahs Rolling Rock Of Drmwvr, Carol Pitlock, Lana Atkinson
BHF BF BOW CH Ss Quote The Raven Nevermore SPOT, Jennifer Fenstermaker, Sunshine Gipson
CH BOB GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise
RCH CH Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT
2nd) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Koons Ruffaroux

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Aspen's Major, Deborah Botruff, Elizabeth Ragland
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
CH BOB CH Aspen's Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Day Dreamer

Companion Dogs

Lhasa Apso, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Int. Female RBF Jaron's Tham-b Cheers To Monogram, Ronny Junkins
BHF BF BOB Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson
GRCH GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barlo, Nancy Anderson And June A Moore

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Lhasa Apso, Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >