I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Texas K9 Association (10/13/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 14, 2018

Hosted By: Texas K9 Association

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Lady Athena Von Lonewolf, Susan Day, Jeffrey Crowell, Toni Eppinette
CH BOB CH Glissade's Flashes Of Fire, Patti Guarino, Kay Rose

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker, Marissa Turner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Akcm Tradgen
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Glissade's Flashes Of Fire

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM GRCH'PR'Kismet Just Lean N2 It, Dawn Baker
Adult Male RBM GRCH'PR'Howling Hills Atlantic Panic, Stefan Hill
Adult Female BF BOW NITECH CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy, Marissa Turner
CH BOB WCH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers The Girl On Fire, Marissa Turner, Mahala Turner
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip, Lynn Hill
RBF GRCH'PR'Dickson's Red Reba Lynn Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, WCH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers The Girl On Fire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Avalon Aireghid Kristull, Frqancie Stull
Adult Female RBF CH Kristull Never Forgotten, Francie Stull
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, Angela Isek
RCH CH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM Braerwood Racing To The Finish, Cindy Leon, Rebecca Mc Casland
CH CH Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell
RCH CH Braerwood 38sns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Brittany, Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MALINOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH URO1 Stonefox Security Force, Karen A Shivers
BHM RBMV RBM Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female BFV RBFV BF RBF Stonefox Special Forces SPOT, Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UNJ CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Karen A Shivers
GRCH UNJ UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Tahlequahs Rolling Rock Of Drmwvr, Carol Pitlock, Lana Atkinson
CH BOB GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise
RCH CH Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT
3rd) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Koons Ruffaroux

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Major, Deborah Botruff, Elizabeth Ragland
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
CH BOB CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me

Companion Dogs

Lhasa Apso, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB Jaron's Tham-b Cheers To Monogram, Ronny Junkins
BHF RBF Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson
GRCH GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barlo, Nancy Anderson And June A Moore

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Lhasa Apso, Jaron's Tham-b Cheers To Monogram
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs

BIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >