I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Texas K9 Association (10/13/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 13, 2018

Hosted By: Texas K9 Association

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cypress Arrow's Black Sky Vader, Tina Frey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Lady Athena Von Lonewolf, Susan Day, Jeffrey Crowell, Toni Eppinette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Cypress Arrow's Black Sky Vader
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Lady Athena Von Lonewolf
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Howling Hills Atlantic Panic, Stefan Hill
Adult Female BF BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Dickson's Red Reba, Lynn Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Dickson's Red Reba

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
GRCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Avalon Aireghid Kristull, Frqancie Stull
Adult Female BF CH Kristull Never Forgotten, Francie Stull
CH BOB CH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
RCH CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
GRCH GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Tirza Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Int. Female BF BOB Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Int. Male BM Braerwood Racing To The Finish, Cindy Leon, Rebecca Mc Casland
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Braerwood 38sns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara
CH CH Braerwood-suma Salt On The Rim, Rebecca Mc Casland, Mandy Massara
RCH CH Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBF Braerwood Hurcnprty Vonvespers Mandy Massara

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Brittany, Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MALINOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH URO1 Stonefox Security Force, Karen A Shivers
BHM RBMV RBM Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Stonefox Special Forces SPOT, Karen A Shivers
BHF BFV BF BOW CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UNJ UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
RCH CH URO2 Robawn Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Tahlequahs Rolling Rock Of Drmwvr, Carol Pitlock, Lana Atkinson
BHF RBF CH Ss Quote The Raven Nevermore SPOT, Jennifer Fenstermaker, Sunshine Gipson
CH BOB GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RCH GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Int. Female BF BOB CH Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise
CH CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man
2nd) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Wises Ruby Roux

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Major, Deborah Botruff, Elizabeth Ragland
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
CH CH Aspen's Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM 007/Ark9 Arkansas River Tug, Joseph Deuerling
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON, Nancy K Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Invalid Entry
3rd) Schipperke, URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

View Event >