I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Texas K9 Association (10/13/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 13, 2018

Hosted By: Texas K9 Association

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cypress Arrow's Black Sky Vader, Tina Frey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Sullys Bad Moon Rising Niles, Jennifer Washer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Lady Athena Von Lonewolf, Susan Day, Jeffrey Crowell, Toni Eppinette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Lady Athena Von Lonewolf
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Cypress Arrow's Black Sky Vader
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Howling Hills Atlantic Panic, Stefan Hill
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'Dickson's Red Reba, Lynn Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Howling Hills Atlantic Panic

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Avalon Aireghid Kristull, Frqancie Stull
Adult Female BF BOW CH Kristull Never Forgotten, Francie Stull
CH BOB CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
RCH CH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
GRCH GRCH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Female BF BOB Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Male BM BOW Braerwood Racing To The Finish, Cindy Leon, Rebecca Mc Casland
Jr. Female BF CH Braerwood 38sns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara
CH CH Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
RCH CH Braerwood-suma Salt On The Rim, Rebecca Mc Casland, Mandy Massara
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBF Braerwood Hurcnprty Vonvespers Mandy Massara

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Brittany, Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MALINOIS
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH URO1 Stonefox Security Force, Karen A Shivers
BHM BMV BM Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Karen A Shivers
Adult Female BFV RBFV BF RBF BOW CH URO2 Robawn Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UNJ UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra, Cheryl Matlock, Tommy Trojan

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Tahlequahs Rolling Rock Of Drmwvr, Carol Pitlock, Lana Atkinson
BHF RBF CH Ss Quote The Raven Nevermore SPOT, Jennifer Fenstermaker, Sunshine Gipson
CH BOB GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RCH GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Female BF CH Wises Ruby Roux, Kriston Von Wise
CH BOB CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Koons Ruffaroux
4th) Collie, CH Rubyglen's Abracadabra

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Aspen's Major, Deborah Botruff, Elizabeth Ragland
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits, Larry J Smith
RCH CH Aspen's Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB 007/Ark9 Arkansas River Tug, Joseph Deuerling
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barlo, Nancy Anderson And June A Moore

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barlo
3rd) American Bully, 007/Ark9 Arkansas River Tug

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae

View Event >