I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hairless Dog Club Of America (10/13/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 14, 2018

Hosted By: Hairless Dog Club Of America

Location: Bloomington, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Int. Male BM BOB Zodiacs Aries Rising, Ray Shoemaker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Cane Corso, Zodiacs Aries Rising

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Sycamore Canyon Dapper Dan Man, Christina Petersen
CH BOB WCH CH CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis, Christina Petersen Or Jordan Petersen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, WCH CH CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOB Starfyre's Toyota Le, Denise Searcy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Spicy Summer Flirt, Denise Searcy

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Starfyre Harlequin, Jolene Hicks
CH BOB CH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs, Susan Kroeger, Gwen Little
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Halley's Comet, Jolene Hicks, Karen Charpie-elton, Keith Hicks
GRCH URO1 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks

Xoloitzcuintli,
Judge Helayne Parker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Arena's Chente @ Shk, Julianna Brown

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs
2nd) Basenji, Starfyre's Toyota Le

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOB CH SHR UCD Charwin Outside The Lines SPOT-ON, Kathy Kail, Rick Kail

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Belquest Conclusion's Ironman, Terry Swanson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female RBF Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
Int. Female BF CH Lamarka Sharbelle Schatzi, Jennifer Bakker
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
GRCH GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM CH Linq Watts, Witney Watts
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Taylor's Bridget Bardot, Kimberly Taylor
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Sexy Salarita, Sharlene Craig, Leslie Garner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Stephanie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Belquest Conclusion's Ironman
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Saxon The Godfather
3rd) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH SHR UCD Charwin Outside The Lines SPOT-ON
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RCH CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Thurisia's Rapid Imagination, Jennifer Hsia

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF T'kaoru Go Sakura No Sono, Debbie Misner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy RBM Shadomoons Full Speed Ahead, Magen Kroell, Susi Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Al Sira's Surfer Dude, Pamela Ridley
Female Puppy BF Premonition's Blessing Of Hope, Haleigh Fiona Scarberry
Jr. Female Blessedhope For Ms. Malibu, Magen Kroell
RBF Blessedhope Rewrite The Stars Susan Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blessedhope All Charged Up, Magen Kroell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mal Bagushy Charming, Jerrie Smith
Jr. Female BF CH Js Bindi's Rockin Royaltee, Jerrie Smith
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Int. Male BM BOB CH Picassos Habanero Heatn Up Ultr, Lenny Ann Schudar

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Picassos Habanero Heatn Up Ultr
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Al Sira's Surfer Dude
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Elcys Flying Doodlebug, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Elcys Mighty Moose On The Run, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Kalon's Wildest Dreams, Lynn K Poston
CH BOB GRCH Kalon's Miss Chievous At Shk, Lynn K Poston
RCH CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM 'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
GRCH UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
RBF Scrigna's Viper Jessica Scrigna

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Blackwood They Say He Has Grit, Jackie Ader
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Arkay's Uptown Funk You Up, Kacye Yates
RBFV CH Blackwood I'll Have Your Hide Jackie Ader
CH BOB CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral, Jackie Ader
RCH CH'PR'Blackwoods True Grit, Jackie Ader
GRCH CA GRCH'PR'Wild Oak's Courage Under Fire, Jackie Ader
RBF CH Blackwood I'll Have Your Hide Jackie Ader

Toy Fox Terrier,
Judge Helayne Parker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Kalon's Miss Chievous At Shk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr
RCH CH Apbtkennels Princess, Diego Garcia, Jose S Perez

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB B-z-b's Sentimental Journey, Shirley Ann Banderet

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon, Robyn Castanon

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Int. Female RBF Loveable Mikis Dolce By Design, Pam Tollefson
BHF BF BOB CH By Design's Ooh La La, Pam Tollefson

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB CH Metshag Qassiq, Robert Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Metshag Qassiq
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon
3rd) American Bully, CH Nst Kung Fu Kenny
4th) Chihuahua, B-z-b's Sentimental Journey

BIMBS Tibetan Terrier, CH Metshag Qassiq, Robert Smith
RBIMBS Cane Corso, Zodiacs Aries Rising, Ray Shoemaker

View Event >