I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hairless Dog Club Of America (10/13/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 13, 2018

Hosted By: Hairless Dog Club Of America

Location: Bloomington, California

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Malevil's Stars Over Texas, Vaida Avery

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB Alpha And Omega's Brightest Star, Peggy Ayala

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Rottweiler, Alpha And Omega's Brightest Star
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Malevil's Stars Over Texas

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOB Starfyre's Toyota Le, Denise Searcy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Spicy Summer Flirt, Denise Searcy

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female BF CH Lumiah De Korrantoh, Julianna Brown
CH BOB CH Rainshadow's Tika, Dee Dee Miller

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Starfyre Harlequin, Jolene Hicks
Int. Male RBM CH'PR'Summerstar Stairway To Heaven, Kelsey Torres
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Starfyre Halley's Comet, Jolene Hicks, Karen Charpie-elton, Keith Hicks
CH URO1 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
RCH CH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs, Susan Kroeger, Gwen Little
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Starfyre Obsidian, Jolene Hicks, Gwen Little, Keith Hicks

Xoloitzcuintli,
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Arena's Chente @ Shk, Julianna Brown

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Basenji, Starfyre's Toyota Le
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Starfyre Obsidian
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Rainshadow's Tika

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOB CH SHR UCD Charwin Outside The Lines SPOT-ON, Kathy Kail, Rick Kail

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Bristol's Krbbn Queen Of Calypso, Nanci Hanover

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Belquest Conclusion's Ironman, Terry Swanson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female RBF Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
Int. Female CH Lamarka Sharbelle Schatzi, Jennifer Bakker
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM CH Linq Watts, Witney Watts
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Taylor's Bridget Bardot, Kimberly Taylor
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Brienwoods Sexy Salarita, Sharlene Craig, Leslie Garner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Stephanie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH SHR UCD Charwin Outside The Lines SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Belquest Conclusion's Ironman
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Bristol's Krbbn Queen Of Calypso

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH CH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RCH CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH BOB UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge

Jindo, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Baekho Of Yooshin Kwest, Nichole Royer
Jr. Female BF Bokmi Of Yooshin Kwest, Nichole Royer, Ann Kim, Hollie Lohff

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT
2nd) Jindo, Baekho Of Yooshin Kwest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Shadomoons Full Speed Ahead, Magen Kroell, Susi Rowley
Jr. Male BM CH Al Sira's Surfer Dude, Pamela Ridley
Female Puppy RBF Blessedhope Rewrite The Stars, Susan Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Morganhill Trueluv@blessedhope, Susan Rowley
CH CH Blessed Hope Awesome Blossom, Judy Bonham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Blessedhope All Charged Up, Magen Kroell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM CH Mal Bagushy Charming, Jerrie Smith
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Js Bindi's Rockin Royaltee, Jerrie Smith
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHF BF BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Morganhill Trueluv@blessedhope
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Elcys Flying Doodlebug, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Elcys Mighty Moose On The Run, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Elcys Little Luna Love, Elizabeth Vander Heul
CH BOB CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
RCH CH Whispermoons Blue Aurora @elcy, Elizabeth Vander Heul

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
RBF Scrigna's Viper Jessica Scrigna

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Blackwood They Say He Has Grit, Jackie Ader
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Blackwood I'll Have Your Hide, Jackie Ader
RBFV 'PR'Arkay's Uptown Funk You Up Kacye Yates
CH CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral, Jackie Ader
RCH CH'PR'Blackwood Hang 'em High, Jackie Ader
GRCH CA GRCH'PR'Wild Oak's Courage Under Fire, Jackie Ader
RBF 'PR'Arkay's Uptown Funk You Up Kacye Yates

Toy Fox Terrier,
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma
2nd) Rat Terrier, Blackwood They Say He Has Grit
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr
CH BOB CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
RCH CH Sb Nala 14k, Adrian Lopez

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female RBF Loveable Mikis Dolce By Design, Pam Tollefson
BHF BF BOB CH By Design's Ooh La La, Pam Tollefson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Bully, CH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH By Design's Ooh La La
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry

BIS Rottweiler, Alpha And Omega's Brightest Star, Peggy Ayala
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

View Event >