I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hairless Dog Club Of America (10/13/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 13, 2018

Hosted By: Hairless Dog Club Of America

Location: Bloomington, California

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOB Malevil's Stars Over Texas, Vaida Avery

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Adult Female BF BOB Alpha And Omega's Brightest Star, Peggy Ayala

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Rottweiler, Alpha And Omega's Brightest Star
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Malevil's Stars Over Texas

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
BHM BM BOB Starfyre's Toyota Le, Denise Searcy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Spicy Summer Flirt, Denise Searcy

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Int. Female BF BOB CH Lumiah De Korrantoh, Julianna Brown
CH CH Rainshadow's Tika, Dee Dee Miller

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Starfyre Harlequin, Jolene Hicks
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Summerstar Stairway To Heaven, Kelsey Torres
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Starfyre Halley's Comet, Jolene Hicks, Karen Charpie-elton, Keith Hicks
CH CH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs, Susan Kroeger, Gwen Little
RCH URO1 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Starfyre Obsidian, Jolene Hicks, Gwen Little, Keith Hicks

Xoloitzcuintli,
Judge Janet Fink
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Arena's Chente @ Shk, Julianna Brown

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Basenji, Starfyre's Toyota Le
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Starfyre Obsidian
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Lumiah De Korrantoh

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
BHM BM BOB CH SHR UCD Charwin Outside The Lines SPOT-ON, Kathy Kail, Rick Kail

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Bristol's Krbbn Queen Of Calypso, Nanci Hanover

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Belquest Conclusion's Ironman, Terry Swanson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female RBF Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
Int. Female BF CH Lamarka Sharbelle Schatzi, Jennifer Bakker
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM CH Linq Watts, Witney Watts
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Taylor's Bridget Bardot, Kimberly Taylor
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Brienwoods Sexy Salarita, Sharlene Craig, Leslie Garner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Stephanie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Bristol's Krbbn Queen Of Calypso
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH SHR UCD Charwin Outside The Lines SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Belquest Conclusion's Ironman

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH CH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RCH CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH BOB UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge

Jindo, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Baekho Of Yooshin Kwest, Nichole Royer
Jr. Female BF Bokmi Of Yooshin Kwest, Nichole Royer, Ann Kim, Hollie Lohff

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT
2nd) Jindo, Baekho Of Yooshin Kwest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy RBM Shadomoons Full Speed Ahead, Magen Kroell, Susi Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Al Sira's Surfer Dude, Pamela Ridley
Female Puppy Blessedhope Rewrite The Stars, Susan Rowley
Jr. Female RBF CH Morganhill Trueluv@blessedhope, Susan Rowley
BHF BF CH Blessed Hope Awesome Blossom, Judy Bonham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Blessedhope All Charged Up, Magen Kroell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mal Bagushy Charming, Jerrie Smith
Jr. Female BF CH Js Bindi's Rockin Royaltee, Jerrie Smith
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
BHF BF BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Al Sira's Surfer Dude
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Elcys Flying Doodlebug, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Female Puppy 'PR'Elcys Mighty Moose On The Run, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Elcys Little Luna Love, Elizabeth Vander Heul
RBFV CH'PR'Kalon's Wildest Dreams Lynn K Poston
CH BOB GRCH Kalon's Miss Chievous At Shk, Lynn K Poston
RCH CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
RBF CH'PR'Kalon's Wildest Dreams Lynn K Poston

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
RBM 'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna Jessica Scrigna
RBF Scrigna's Viper Jessica Scrigna

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Blackwood They Say He Has Grit, Jackie Ader
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH Blackwood I'll Have Your Hide, Jackie Ader
RBFV 'PR'Arkay's Uptown Funk You Up Kacye Yates
CH CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral, Jackie Ader
RCH CH'PR'Blackwood Hang 'em High, Jackie Ader
GRCH BOB CA GRCH'PR'Wild Oak's Courage Under Fire, Jackie Ader
RBF 'PR'Arkay's Uptown Funk You Up Kacye Yates

Toy Fox Terrier,
Judge Janet Fink
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Kalon's Miss Chievous At Shk
3rd) Rat Terrier, CA GRCH'PR'Wild Oak's Courage Under Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr
CH BOB CH Apbtkennels Simba Sd, Diego Garcia, Lorena Juarez Carballo
RCH CH Indigenousbullylines Lily Of 9710, Juventino Urias

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Int. Female RBF Loveable Mikis Dolce By Design, Pam Tollefson
BHF BF BOB CH By Design's Ooh La La, Pam Tollefson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) American Bully, CH Apbtkennels Simba Sd
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-Ki, CH By Design's Ooh La La

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJCH UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Bristol's Krbbn Queen Of Calypso, Nanci Hanover

View Event >