I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kan-do K9 Sports Assn (10/06/2018) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

October 6, 2018

Hosted By: Kan-do K9 Sports Assn

Location: Colmar, Pennsylvania

High in Trial: URO2 Silvercreek Cabinridge Gidget, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joanne Silver And Jo Martin, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Annette Murphy-wales
1st) URO1 CH Ez Brooks Wilson's Good Vibes SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Patty Mac Luckie, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Annette Murphy-wales
1st) URO2 Silvercreek Cabinridge Gidget, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joanne Silver And Jo Martin, 100
2nd) ALCH URO1 Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 99
3rd) URO2 Marjan Silvercreek Chantilly Lace, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joanne Silver, 98
4th) URO1 CH Arden Sol Vaksa, White Shepherd, Nancy De Garmo, 97
UCD URO3 Smack Dab's Black Diamond, Doberman Pinscher, Maureen F Kelliher, 97
URO1 UCD Freddy, Unrecognized, Debbie Achenzie, 96
Maplecroft's Chantilly Lace, Golden Retriever, Janet Krupp, 94
Listed Entry, 90

RO 2A - Judge: Annette Murphy-wales
1st) URO2 Duddie Gowd Rockets Red Glare, Border Terrier, Barbara Gaumer, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Annette Murphy-wales
1st) UCD URO3 Daisy Duke, Unrecognized, Colleen Swierkocki, 100
2nd) CH URX3 UUD UGRACH2 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 100
3rd) URX UROC Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 100
4th) RATN URO3 Zane Grey De Mon Plaisir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joan Olawski-stiener, Joseph Stiener, 98
URX NV NC PTS UROC Brandy, Amb, Jeanne K Thompson, 98
URO2 CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Rottweiler, Donna M Worthington, 97
UCD URO3 Smack Dab's Black Diamond, Doberman Pinscher, Maureen F Kelliher, 95
UCD CH URO3 Jmar's Oklahoma Belle, Great Dane, Jeanne Carbone, Dorothy Carbone, J Marilyn Tasky, 92

RO 3A - Judge: Annette Murphy-wales
1st) UCD URO3 Barba Bagnata Tazio Il Mago, Spinone Italiano, Berdell K Koch, 98
2nd) URO3 UCD Westkeags Joyful Jenny, Labrador Retriever, Margaret Grookett, 97
3rd) URO2 UCD Pryce, Unrecognized, Sue Fernandez, 94
4th) URO3 UCDX Encore's Happy Hunter, Beagle, Margaret Grookett, 92

RO 3B - Judge: Annette Murphy-wales
1st) UCD URO3 Daisy Duke, Unrecognized, Colleen Swierkocki, 98
2nd) CH URX3 UUD UGRACH2 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 98
3rd) URX UROC Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 98
4th) UCD CH URO3 Jmar's Oklahoma Belle, Great Dane, Jeanne Carbone, Dorothy Carbone, J Marilyn Tasky, 95
CH URO3 UCD Scheherazade There You Go, Standard Poodle, E Diane Stout, 93
UCD URO3 Smack Dab's Black Diamond, Doberman Pinscher, Maureen F Kelliher, 90

View Event >