I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin (10/06/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 6, 2018

Hosted By: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin

Location: Wausau, Wisconsin

Judge: Tiger Paton

Handler Novice A
1st NHD MI SN EE Freedom Spirited Whirlwind Lacey, Ruth A Otte, Vizsla, Nov P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD CH URO1 NN PTS Briallen's Only Love Is Real, Kathie Raap, Collie, Nov P HIT
2nd SE SV MI AN Snowshoes Liv N The Lazy Life, Suzanne Loucks, Golden Retriever, Nov P
3rd NHD NE PTS NV NC Hero's Forever Yours, Kay Salzwedel, R S Pajak, W.highland White Terrier, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st SI AHD SE AN MC PTE Little Man Rachet, Heidi Goethel, Dachshund, Adv P HIT
2nd AHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st SC SI MV EHD AN PTE CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Exc P HIT
2nd SI SV MC EHD AN PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
NC Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NN PTS Princess Lacey Mae, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Sup P
NC Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SN PTE Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst P
SV SI SC AN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Mst P
AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SV SI SC AN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Elt P
AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Elt P
NV NC PTE CH Springhill Kf A Star Is Born, Vicki Sowa, Papillon, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st AV AI AE NN NHD PTE Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st AI NN AP UGWPCH Mia Luce Fallyn Siobhan, Jennifer Hatten, Italian Greyhound, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NE AV AC CAX PTE UAGII Springhill Shooting Star, Vicki Sowa, Papillon, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NHD AN PTE UAGII Hyer Luv's Life's A Dance, Tammy Carlson, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
AN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN Windego's Face Off, Michelle M Ziebell, Rottweiler, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SI MV EHD AN PTE CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN URO1 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SV SI SC AN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI SC AN SE PTE UAGII Stalin Von Frederic, Laura Parker, Pug, Sup Cnt P
4th SN PTE Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AV AE NN SC'PR'Trackside Rocky Mountain High, Judy Triplett Or Sharon Bruckschen, Toy Fox Terrier, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite A
1st NHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd ME SN PTE MC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
3rd SI SV MC EHD AN PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st AHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN PTS Princess Lacey Mae, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd AI NN AP UGWPCH Mia Luce Fallyn Siobhan, Jennifer Hatten, Italian Greyhound, Nov Ext P
3rd NHD CH URO1 NN PTS Briallen's Only Love Is Real, Kathie Raap, Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN URO1 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Adv Ext P
2nd AV AI AE NN NHD PTE Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AN PTE AHD Crk Oak Red Rugrr Of Wizland, Sue Wiesneske, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AV AI NHD NN PTM AC Timbermist's Whale Of A Tale, Paula Crotteau, John Crotteau, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NHD AN PTE UAGII Hyer Luv's Life's A Dance, Tammy Carlson, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Ext P
AN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN Windego's Face Off, Michelle M Ziebell, Rottweiler, Sup Ext P
2nd MI SN PTE MC URO2 Amity Laney Of Siltara, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SV MI AN Snowshoes Liv N The Lazy Life, Suzanne Loucks, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT

Exterior Master B
1st MV ME EI SN UCD URO2 CH Paisley Allaround Lifeofthparty SPOT-ON, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite A
1st NHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Ext P HIT

View Event >