I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars (10/05/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

October 7, 2018

Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars

Location: Bozeman, Montana

Judge: Tracy Patton

PreTrial Master
PTE Quasi Vom Geistwasser, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
SV AN SI Rebel Vom Wildhaus, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st PTE NN AE Dolly Smith, Deborah Smith, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NV NE PTE Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTA River Song, Stephanie Weisenberger, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN Lady Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NV PTA Sam Whitton, Kellie S Whitton, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN AV SE AI Banjo, Mary Ann Norman, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NN Hobbiton's Peace Be With You, Holly M Hoover, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN AE PTE Coal Dust Roo, Susan Hoy, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NN AE Bailey Lehfeldt, Noreen Lehfeldt, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC NV AE PTE Celhaus Love Every Living Thing, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Bazooka Du Gardiens Du Chaos, Jo D Fay, Beauceron, Nov Cnt P
NN AE Teak, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st PTE AN SE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd AN SE Chaz, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV AE AC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN Soundview's Star Spangled Savanna, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NN AE AI Julie Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd AN SE Prairie, Carolyn Behrens, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AV AE NN Saddlehill Drifters Icy Encore, Helen E Remington, F G Dupree, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
SV SE AN SI PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Norman's Darra, Mary Ann Norman, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P
AN Hrs Shakin Not Stirred, Brandy Morris, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P
NV NE NC PTM Jesse, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE SC AV PTE Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SE SI AN PTM Gallant's Checkmate V Ciden, Sandra Spomer, Therman Spomer, Mona Fasth, Cynthia Huckfeldt, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AE NN PTS AC Beartooth's Dragonflyte, Holly Hoover, Jennifer Mc Candless, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN SI SE PTM Scout, Kathy Siegrist, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AN SC EE Celhaus Celebrate Life, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SV AN SI MC Kunka's Josie, Joe P Kunka, Miniature Schnauzer, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC ME PTE SN Celhaus Berakah, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC ME SN Mc Goodwin's Sophie, Linnet Mc Goodwin, Miniature Schnauzer, Mst Cnt P
4th SE AN PTE MC Seashells Hayden June Hylle, Denise G Hylle, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P
MC MV PTE SN UCDX Patriot's Duty Honor Country, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SE MC SV PTE NN Oso, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

View Event >