I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars (10/05/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 6, 2018

Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars

Location: Bozeman, Montana

Judge: Tracy Patton

PreTrial Superior
PTE Quasi Vom Geistwasser, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Elite
PTE Quasi Vom Geistwasser, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P
SV AN SI Rebel Vom Wildhaus, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NC NV NE PTE Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd PTE NN AE Dolly Smith, Deborah Smith, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTA River Song, Stephanie Weisenberger, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Hobbiton's Peace Be With You, Holly M Hoover, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV NI NE PTE Ero Domina Fortuna V Doberland, Laurie Schwabauer, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P
3rd AC NN AE AI Julie Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Nov Veh P
4th NC NV AE PTE Celhaus Love Every Living Thing, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
NV NE Nbn Tonkawa Yellow Rose O'texas, Barb Kunze, Basenji, Nov Veh P
NN AE Bailey Lehfeldt, Noreen Lehfeldt, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
AC NN Norman's Darra, Mary Ann Norman, Border Terrier, Nov Veh P
NN AE Teak, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Veh P
NC NV PTA Sam Whitton, Kellie S Whitton, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NV NE NC PTM Jesse, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AV AE AC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd AV NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Adv Veh P
3rd AN SE Chaz, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Veh P
4th PTE AN SE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Veh P
AV AE PTE Celhaus Jamboree, Laurie Schwabauer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
AV NN AC URO1 UCDX Erich Von Adler Ausblick, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AN SC EE Celhaus Celebrate Life, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd NN AV SE AI Banjo, Mary Ann Norman, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AN SE Prairie, Carolyn Behrens, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
4th NN AE PTE Coal Dust Roo, Susan Hoy, Min American Shepherd, Adv Veh P
AV AE AC Kona's Wild Mustang, Britney Mazzer, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
URO1 AN T-molly, Donna Dolezal, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
SC AN SI SE PTM Scout, Kathy Siegrist, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AC AV AE NN Saddlehill Drifters Icy Encore, Helen E Remington, F G Dupree, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
AN Hrs Shakin Not Stirred, Brandy Morris, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Veh P
AN Soundview's Star Spangled Savanna, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV AN SI Rebel Vom Wildhaus, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd MC ME PTE SN Celhaus Berakah, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SC AN SE Eigenstate's Last Frontier, Britney Mazzzer, Rottweiler, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SE AN SI PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd SE MC SV PTE NN Oso, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st MC ME SN Mc Goodwin's Sophie, Linnet Mc Goodwin, Miniature Schnauzer, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd SV AN SI MC Kunka's Josie, Joe P Kunka, Miniature Schnauzer, Mst Veh P

View Event >