I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars (10/05/2018) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1

October 5, 2018

Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars

Location: Bozeman, Montana

Judge: Tracy Patton

PreTrial Novice
NC PTA Bazooka Du Gardiens Du Chaos, Jo D Fay, Beauceron, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC PTA Bazooka Du Gardiens Du Chaos, Jo D Fay, Beauceron, Adv P
PTE NN AE Dolly Smith, Deborah Smith, Standard Poodle, Adv P

PreTrial Master
AE SC AV PTE Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Mst P
NN AV SE AI Banjo, Mary Ann Norman, Unrecognized, Mst P
AV AE AC Kona's Wild Mustang, Britney Mazzer, Unrecognized, Mst P
NC NV NE PTE Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AE SC AV PTE Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Elt P
PTE AN SE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NC NV NE PTE Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN Lady Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NE PTE Celhaus Jubilee Year Of Mercy, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd AV NN AC URO1 UCDX Erich Von Adler Ausblick, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE SC AV PTE Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd PTE NN AE Dolly Smith, Deborah Smith, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P
3rd AV AE AC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AV AE NN PTS AC Beartooth's Dragonflyte, Holly Hoover, Jennifer Mc Candless, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AC AV AE NN Saddlehill Drifters Icy Encore, Helen E Remington, F G Dupree, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd URO1 AN T-molly, Donna Dolezal, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th NC NV AE PTE Celhaus Love Every Living Thing, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
NN AE Bailey Lehfeldt, Noreen Lehfeldt, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
SV AN SI Rebel Vom Wildhaus, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
AV AE AC Kona's Wild Mustang, Britney Mazzer, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st PTE AN SE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Ext P
2nd SV AN SI MC Kunka's Josie, Joe P Kunka, Miniature Schnauzer, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AC NN AE AI Julie Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SC SE SI AN PTM Gallant's Checkmate V Ciden, Sandra Spomer, Therman Spomer, Mona Fasth, Cynthia Huckfeldt, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P
3rd AN SE Prairie, Carolyn Behrens, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th AN Soundview's Star Spangled Savanna, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
SV SE AN SI PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MC ME SN Mc Goodwin's Sophie, Linnet Mc Goodwin, Miniature Schnauzer, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd SE AN PTE MC Seashells Hayden June Hylle, Denise G Hylle, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MC ME PTE SN Celhaus Berakah, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

View Event >