▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano / Saturday, Conformation Show 2

July 30, 2016

Location: Carrollton, Georgia

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Male Puppy RBM Sforza Valhalla Of Pride Rock, Adarian Lawson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Cypress Arrow Mussilni Boss, Tina Frey
Jr. Female BF Giovanna Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
GRCH BOB GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra, Christy Six, Stephanie Simpson
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Apache's Bookoo Black Shadow, Derek Smith
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
DOGO ARGENTINO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Castro Del Semendria Aka Creed, Michael Bell Sr
Adult Female RBF Diamond Bell Of Dkk, Michael D Bell Sr
BHF BF CH Pinky Of Majestic Bred Dogo, Michael D Bell Sr
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mff Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Melanie Cardell
CH CH Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske, Melanie Cardell
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Cypress Arrow Mussilni Boss
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Mff Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Castro Del Semendria Aka Creed

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
BHF BF BOB Kingsfield Best Quest Yet, Diane Price, W E Price
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Evenstar N Heritage Mint Julep, Brenna Potash
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Uchtmans Blue Carrie HTX, Jake Ford
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
CH Invalid Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Kingsfield Best Quest Yet
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Evenstar N Heritage Mint Julep

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Male BM BOB Finghin's Round The Clock, Cris Alves Horne
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Whippet, Finghin's Round The Clock

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
CH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson
RCH CA CH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
GRCH NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico, Jennifer N Caban
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 6 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Legacy's Live Free Or Die, Melissa Zobell
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Pur-plesur's Beauty & The Beat, Chris J Moreau, Sheri T Moreau
RCH CH Northern Lights Rocket Launch, Chris J Moreau Or Sheri T Moreau
RBF Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 8 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM CH Hammer Von Appleridge, A J Sackrider-miller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Appleridges Barista Babe, A J Sackrider-miller
Adult Female RBF Appleridges Georgia Girl Ii, Kadience Abbot
CH CH Keepsake's Lil Fish V Hendon's SPOT, Emily Hendon
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Wrath Denbrix, Sheri T Moreau, Chris Moreau
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 8 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
CH BOB CH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Tasso's Harley, Jean C Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Tanasi's Just Like Islands, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton
RCH CH Moonbabys Have Gun Will Travel, Kimberly J Welton, Melissa Zobell
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Tara Cotton
GRCH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH J Cross' Halo
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Appleridges Barista Babe
4th) Australian Shepherd, Legacy's Live Free Or Die

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 10 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'Se7ens Welcome To Your Nightmare, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil, Elissa Bradford
Adult Female BF CH UWPCH'PR'Pitmasters You So Shady Hdk, Keith Scott
BHF UWPCH CA'PR'Seven Sins' Steel Man Trap, Elissa Bradford
CH GRCH'PR'Moores Gun Powder And Lead, Aleisha Moore And Cedric Moore
RCH CH Bully Empire's Classy Cali, Ashley Osborn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
GERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hickson Isac For Legacy, Yvonne Perry And Laura Mills
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Knd's Rapsody N Blue V Merlin, Martha Wixom
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, CH Knd's Rapsody N Blue V Merlin

COMPANION DOGS
BRUSSELS GRIFFON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF Shevilan Harizma, Vickie Johnson And David Johnson
CH BOB CH Ah-z's Big Bang Of Ruedian, Vickie Johnson, David Johnson
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB Wildwood Sweet Treat, Beatrice Page
POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH GRCH Showcase Counting Stars, Jennifer Casse
GRCH GRCH Shiann Dancing Through The Fire, Ann Marie Saunier
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Lovable Big Man Brutus, Amanda Lunsford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Pug, CH Lovable Big Man Brutus
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Ah-z's Big Bang Of Ruedian
3rd) Poodle, CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer
4th) English Bulldog, Wildwood Sweet Treat

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
RBIS Pug, CH Lovable Big Man Brutus, Amanda Lunsford