I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (10/06/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 6, 2018

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mystic's Sevimli Savasci, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan Brandi R Lambert

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF BOB CH Braesides The Time Is Now, Steve Barlage, Colleen Barlage, Leslie A Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHM BM BOB CH Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Sevimli Savasci
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Braesides The Time Is Now
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Mann's Scooby-doo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Madileau's Dance With Me, Renee Hall
Adult Female BF Goldhaven Madileau Savoir Fair, Renee Hall

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) Golden Retriever, Madileau's Dance With Me

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune

Herding Dogs

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
ROUGH
Int. Male RBMV RBM Hillcrests Celtic Spirit, Sharon Mayes
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Hillcrest's Walkin' On The Sun, Barbara A Cutler, Sharon Mayes

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Int. Female BF Wind Dance Wolf Von Skyhawke, Amber Logan
CH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB URO1 UAGI GRCH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH URO1 NBOB UAGI GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, Andrea Leggio

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz, Melanie Fuellgraf
Female Puppy BF Thornvalley's Nikita Of Oz, Kathleen Ingram

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 UAGI GRCH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner
3rd) Collie, Hillcrest's Walkin' On The Sun
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr
Int. Female BF Showdogbullies Penelope, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson
RBF Soul Shockers Radiant Beauty Alicia Henry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Int. Male BM BOB CH Cupid From My Beautiful Tribe, Joyce D Fischer

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM Raindance Tebo Zardetto, Alicia Reed
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Raindance Tebo Zardetto, Alicia Reed

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Cupid From My Beautiful Tribe

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

View Event >