I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/04/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 7, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
GRCH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here, Jason Dubman
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D, Todd Greene

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI CH Ketelhaus Hellbent Nova, Teena Roth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Golden Pigg
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot, Diane Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer
RCH CH Minette De L'ardour, Douglas Bollin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Epagneul Breton, GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH GRCH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
RCH CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave SPOT, Heather M Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
GRCH BOB CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Badger Vom Alt-ostland, Vicki Newton
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Reagan Von Granville, Ramona Zamora
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum SPOT, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB Alstars On The Jagged Edge, Connie J Orwig

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank
CH BOB CH Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kazon Silver Dollar
4th) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Bull Terrier,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
Listed Entry, Jill Van Dorpe

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
3rd) Papillon, GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

View Event >