I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/04/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 7, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
GRCH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here, Jason Dubman
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D, Todd Greene

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI CH Ketelhaus Hellbent Nova, Teena Roth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Leonberger, CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot, Diane Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB HUNT GRCH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT, Douglas Bollin
RCH GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOB Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Epagneul Breton, HUNT GRCH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH GRCH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
RCH CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave SPOT, Heather M Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH GRCH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy RBM Badger Vom Alt-ostland, Vicki Newton
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Reagan Von Granville, Ramona Zamora
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Male BM BOB Alstars On The Jagged Edge, Connie J Orwig

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank
CH CH Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise
4th) Min American Shepherd, Alstars On The Jagged Edge

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Bull Terrier,
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe
Listed Entry, Jill Van Dorpe

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
3rd) Papillon, GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Leonberger, CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D, Todd Greene
RBIS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

View Event >