I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 6, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
GRCH GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here, Jason Dubman
RBF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D, Todd Greene

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI CH Ketelhaus Hellbent Nova, Teena Roth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here
4th) Leonberger, CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Canaan Dog, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB HUNT GRCH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT, Douglas Bollin
RCH GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOW CH Simba The Pride Of Storybrooke, Stacy Bober
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Huntwoman's Dream Kimber, Darla Morris
CH BOB CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy RBM UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis
Int. Male BM CH UUFCH GSJCH SHR UWPCH Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Shannon Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff, Lora Carroll
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Striking Them All Out
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
4th) Epagneul Breton, HUNT GRCH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
RCH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
GRCH CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Robbins Majestic Prince Charm, Rebecca Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Badger Vom Alt-ostland, Vicki Newton
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum SPOT, Vicki Newton
GRCH UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank
CH CH Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF Starfyre's Royal Koralle Rose, Dolores Matel
CH BOB UNJ CH Joyous Starfyres Royal Whisper SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Outlaws Koda Of Haggan, Mike Haggan

Bull Terrier,
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Kincardene Some Like It Hot, Sally Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Outlaws Koda Of Haggan

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Bully, Bpb Jazzy Belle
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Canaan Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson

View Event >