I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/04/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 5, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here, Jason Dubman
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D, Todd Greene

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI CH Ketelhaus Hellbent Nova, Teena Roth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Great Dane, CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here
4th) Leonberger, CH Odin Usul From The Lion's D

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Gilman's Smalltime Scandal, David Gilman
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Moonshine, David Gilman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Gilman's Moonshine Sonofa Sail, David Gilman
NFP 'PR'Gilman's Moonshine's Honey Do, David Gilman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Moonshine

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Minette De L'ardour, Douglas Bollin
RCH GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Simba The Pride Of Storybrooke, Stacy Bober
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Huntwoman's Dream Kimber, Darla Morris

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff, Lora Carroll
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Simba The Pride Of Storybrooke
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Minette De L'ardour
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Siberian Instincts Mia Porter, Zach Laurent

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, Siberian Instincts Mia Porter

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen
URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Laurents Bob Ross, Heather Laurent

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOW CH Vortex Vom Parchimer Land SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek
Jr. Female BF CH Reagan Von Granville, Ramona Zamora
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
RBF Sevilla Malibu Hrzn V Schwartz Lindsay Chlopek

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM Alstars On The Jagged Edge, Connie J Orwig
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Alstar Sparked A Midnight Rumor, Connie J Orwig

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF BOB Starfyre's Royal Koralle Rose, Dolores Matel
CH UNJ CH Joyous Starfyres Royal Whisper SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven

Terriers

Bull Terrier,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Kincardene Some Like It Hot, Sally Sklar
CH CH'PR'Wallaces Royalty Katie, Tamara Wallace Or Jeff Wallace
RCH GRCH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kincardene's The Artful Dodger, Sally Sklar
NFP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RBIS Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

View Event >