I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/04/2018) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

October 4, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me Sir, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Dandries N Starlyns Passion, Judi Starbuck, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
GRCH BOB GRCH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
Female Puppy RBF CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here, Jason Dubman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Dandries N Starlyns Passion
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Golden Pigg

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN, Eugene Timmer
RCH CH Minette De L'ardour, Douglas Bollin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
3rd) Epagneul Breton, GRCH Justice De Plum Creek TAN
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Fuji's Weekend Escape, Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed,
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Wind Songs Gray Ashes To Ashes, Bethany Compton-cribbett

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
3rd) Siberian Husky, Wind Songs Gray Ashes To Ashes

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Laurents Bob Ross, Heather Laurent

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM Alstars On The Jagged Edge, Connie J Orwig
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Alstar Sparked A Midnight Rumor, Connie J Orwig

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Alstar Sparked A Midnight Rumor
4th) Collie, CH Laurents Bob Ross

Terriers

Bull Terrier,
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Kincardene Some Like It Hot, Sally Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kincardene Rainy Night In Ga, Sally Sklar

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

View Event >