▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano / Saturday, Conformation Show 1

July 30, 2016

Location: Carrollton, Georgia

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 5 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy RBM Thor Iv, Julio Monzalvo
Adult Male BM CH Cypress Arrow Mussilni Boss, Tina Frey
Jr. Female BF BOW Giovanna Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
GRCH BOB GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra, Christy Six, Stephanie Simpson
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Jr. Male BM Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Apache's Bookoo Black Shadow, Derek Smith
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
DOGO ARGENTINO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Castro Del Semendria Aka Creed, Michael Bell Sr
Adult Female RBF Diamond Bell Of Dkk, Michael D Bell Sr
BHF BF CH Pinky Of Majestic Bred Dogo, Michael D Bell Sr
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mff Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Melanie Cardell
CH CH Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske, Melanie Cardell
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Campodi Sogni Ginevra
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Mff Buffalo's Rhinestone Cowgirl
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Castro Del Semendria Aka Creed

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
BHF BF BOB Kingsfield Best Quest Yet, Diane Price, W E Price
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Evenstar N Heritage Mint Julep, Brenna Potash
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Uchtmans Blue Carrie HTX, Jake Ford
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH Invalid Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Kingsfield Best Quest Yet
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Evenstar N Heritage Mint Julep
4th) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Adult Male BM BOB Finghin's Round The Clock, Cris Alves Horne
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Whippet, Finghin's Round The Clock

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson
RCH CA CH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
GRCH BOB NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico, Jennifer N Caban
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
RBF Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Bracco Italiano, NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico
2nd) Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 6 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Legacy's Live Free Or Die, Melissa Zobell
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Pur-plesur's Beauty & The Beat, Chris J Moreau, Sheri T Moreau
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 8 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Hammer Von Appleridge, A J Sackrider-miller
Female Puppy BF Appleridges Barista Babe, A J Sackrider-miller
Adult Female RBF Appleridges Georgia Girl Ii, Kadience Abbot
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Keepsake's Lil Fish V Hendon's SPOT, Emily Hendon
GRCH BOB GRCH Wrath Denbrix, Sheri T Moreau, Chris Moreau
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 8 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
CH PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 CH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT, Kayla Bagwell
RCH CH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CAX UWPV UWPCH GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Moonbabys Have Gun Will Travel, Kimberly J Welton, Melissa Zobell
RCH CH Tanasi's Just Like Islands, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Jr. Female BF BOB Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Tara Cotton
GRCH GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 CH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Wrath Denbrix
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight
4th) Australian Shepherd, Legacy's Live Free Or Die

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 9 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Se7ens Welcome To Your Nightmare, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWPCH'PR'Pitmasters You So Shady Hdk, Keith Scott
BHF RBF UWPCH CA'PR'Seven Sins' Steel Man Trap, Elissa Bradford
CH UWP CH Pigott's To Smooth 4 U, Keith Scott
RCH CH Bully Empire's Classy Cali, Ashley Osborn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
GERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hickson Isac For Legacy, Yvonne Perry And Laura Mills
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Knd's Rapsody N Blue V Merlin, Martha Wixom
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Pigott's To Smooth 4 U
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Knd's Rapsody N Blue V Merlin
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss

COMPANION DOGS
BRUSSELS GRIFFON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB Shevilan Harizma, Vickie Johnson And David Johnson
CH CH Ah-z's Big Bang Of Ruedian, Vickie Johnson, David Johnson
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB Wildwood Sweet Treat, Beatrice Page
POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier
RBFV Listed Entry
CH GRCH Showcase Counting Stars, Jennifer Casse
RCH CH Shiann's Flame, Ann Marie Saunier
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiann Dancing Through The Fire, Ann Marie Saunier
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Lovable Big Man Brutus, Amanda Lunsford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Pug, CH Lovable Big Man Brutus
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Shiann Dancing Through The Fire
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Shevilan Harizma
4th) English Bulldog, Wildwood Sweet Treat

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 CH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimf SPOT, Kayla Bagwell
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWPCH'PR'Pitmasters You So Shady Hdk, Keith Scott
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Pigott's To Smooth 4 U, Keith Scott

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum