I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/06/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 7, 2018

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Essentials Of Cxs, Souchon Laurent

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Barentsnight Ophelia, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
CH BOB CH Barentsnight Object Of Art, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Barentsnight Ophelia, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
CH Barentsnight Object Of Art, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Talina Vital Screen, Catherine Poissant
BHF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Dura Lex Polonia Lennon Beata Achita

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Chambao Hnos Del Nilo, Amelie Graveline

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Chateaurouge's Yissachar, Janine Cummings
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Barentsnight Object Of Art
2nd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Russkiy Azart Geila At Scrthvn, Michele Fink

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Lakilanni Waving Flag, Laurie Soutar

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Greyhound, Lakilanni Waving Flag

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
2nd) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen, Kristin Vernoy

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
Female Puppy BF Mayumi Tora Go Kitanoarashi, Marie-eve R Bellemare
CH BOB CH Jarule Sakura No Sono, Julie Moreault
RCH CH Megami Taika Of Ango Angari, Jessie Deschamps

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Jarule Sakura No Sono
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Hellwigg N' Shereldean's Cmyk SPOT-ON, Sherry Greenbury
CH CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Coyotecreeksfulmonty Atmilldam, Kelly More
Jr. Female BF CH Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg, Lisa Moir
CH Listed Entry
RBF Follow Me Red Velvet Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH C/Cross Kismet
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Coyotecreeksfulmonty Atmilldam
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Hellwigg N' Shereldean's Cmyk SPOT-ON

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Reinehaus Lil Bad Boy, Deborah Jane Hoskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jane Lavery
NFP BP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Honey Bear's Fortuna Pantaloon, Jane M Lavery
RBMV Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jane Lavery
NFP BP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Black Russian Terrier, CH Barentsnight Object Of Art, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
RBIS English Bulldog, Listed Entry

View Event >