I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/06/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 6, 2018

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Barentsnight Ophelia, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Talina Vital Screen, Catherine Poissant
BHF BF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Chambao Hnos Del Nilo, Amelie Graveline

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Chateaurouge's Yissachar, Janine Cummings
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Barentsnight Ophelia
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Jaykay Richelieu Rules, Genevieve Landis

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Secret Haven's Alacrity Reigns, Michele Fink
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Nightwatch The Scarlet Cord, Michele Fink

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
URO1 ALGRCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Nightwatch The Scarlet Cord
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
4th) Canaan Dog, CH Jaykay Richelieu Rules

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen, Kristin Vernoy

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
CH BOB CH Jarule Sakura No Sono, Julie Moreault
RCH CH Megami Taika Of Ango Angari, Jessie Deschamps

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Jarule Sakura No Sono

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Malinger's Inferno, Katrina Card

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Hellwigg N' Shereldean's Cmyk SPOT-ON, Sherry Greenbury
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour

Min American Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Coyotecreeksfulmonty Atmilldam, Kelly More
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Keecams Sexy In Black Pearls, Lisa Moir
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Follow Me Red Velvet Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Keecams Sexy In Black Pearls
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Reinehaus Lil Bad Boy, Deborah Jane Hoskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry
NFP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Honey Bear's Fortuna Pantaloon, Jane M Lavery
RBMV Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry
NFP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Reinehaus Lil Bad Boy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
WEIMARANER, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

BIS Scottish Deerhound, Nightwatch The Scarlet Cord, Michele Fink
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >