I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (10/06/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

October 7, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - A
1st) CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine, Poodle, Barbara L Schoene, 184.01

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 200
UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 188

Division II - B
1st) UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
3rd) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
4th) RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 200
UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 196
Listed Entry
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 192

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Windy Hill Royal Mystic, Flat-coated Retriever, Karen Dodd, 196
2nd) Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 176.86

Division III - B
1st) UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
4th) UAGII Sunshine Rocket's Red Glare, Golden Retriever, Denise A Cusumano, 200
UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200

Agility II - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 193
2nd) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 188

Division II - A
1st) UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 190

Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
4th) URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 194.58
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 174.01

Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
3rd) UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 198

Agility III - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I
1st) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 198

Division II
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
4th) URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 199

Division III
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200

View Event >