I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (10/06/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

October 7, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - A
1st) CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine, Poodle, Barbara L Schoene, 192

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 200
4th) UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 198
NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 195

Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
4th) URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 200
UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 199
Listed Entry
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 190

Division III - B
1st) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
4th) UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 198
UAGII Sunshine Rocket's Red Glare, Golden Retriever, Denise A Cusumano, 197

Agility II - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200

Division II - A
1st) UAGI Bandit Nicole Hubbard, Unrecognized, Christie Hubbard, Matt Hubbard, 200

Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 200
3rd) URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
4th) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 198
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 195
UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 187

Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
3rd) UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 194
4th) UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 193

Agility III - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division II
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
3rd) RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200

Division III
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200

View Event >