I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (10/06/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

October 6, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200

Agility I - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 197
4th) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 195
NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 195

Division II - B
1st) UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
3rd) URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
4th) RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 197
Listed Entry
URO2 UGRACH Lucy, Border Collie, Sebrina Tingley, 195
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 195
UAGII Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 195

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Windy Hill Royal Mystic, Flat-coated Retriever, Karen Dodd, 198
2nd) UAGI Keller's Misha, English Shepherd, Timothy S Keller, 192

Division III - B
1st) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
2nd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
3rd) UAGII Sunshine Rocket's Red Glare, Golden Retriever, Denise A Cusumano, 200
4th) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 197
UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 194

Agility II - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 197

Division II - B
1st) URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
4th) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 199
URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 199
UAGII Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 197

Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 199

Agility III - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I
1st) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200

Division II
1st) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
3rd) RATO GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 197

Division III
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 197

View Event >