I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club (09/29/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: Canine Companion Club

Location: Bridgen, Ontario

Judge: Holly Rupprecht

PreTrial Novice
PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Nov P
NC Brandy, Susan Aldridge, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Master
SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst P
AN AHD SV MC UCDX PTE URX3 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SC AN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st AE NN CA AHD AI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTS Blackwitch High Expectations, Laurie B Glied, Denise A Beagle, Chinese Shar-pei, Nov Cnt P
NC Brandy, Susan Aldridge, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC NE AV PTS CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NV PTE Venture Hill Daring Darling, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI PTM Carley, Betty Cataldo, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AE AC NN PTS Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson, Irish Water Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AV NN AE PTE Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
4th AC NN PTS Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN SV SI SE PTE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd AN PTE UCD Meadowpond Live Wire, Betty Cataldo, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SE SV NN SC PTE Calowas An Affair Of The Heart, Janet Donkervoort, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st UCD AN SC URO2 CH Ashstone's Spare No Expense, Michelle Jessop And Cheryl Drake, Havanese, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC ME MI SN PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st MV SN PTE Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Cnt P
2nd ME MC SN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN NHD USA UFA CA UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SN EC Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Cnt P
3rd ME UAGI AHD EV SN URO1 EC CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Cnt P
4th EE EC AHD UCD EI UNJCH UWP SN UACHX CH URO3 Tabatha's Sunfest Ruckus SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st AC NN PTS Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE AC NN PTS Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson, Irish Water Spaniel, Adv Ext P
3rd AE NN CA AHD AI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st UCD AN SC URO2 CH Ashstone's Spare No Expense, Michelle Jessop And Cheryl Drake, Havanese, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SV NN SC PTE Calowas An Affair Of The Heart, Janet Donkervoort, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN EC Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd MV SN PTE Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MC ME MI SN PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st AHD URO1 EV EI SN EC SHR CH Kelrobin Shenanigans SPOT, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MC SN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
3rd AN SV SI SE PTE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st AHD EN URX2 RATN SHR UROG GRCH Kelrobin Black Minx SPOT-ON, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE EC AHD UCD EI UNJCH UWP SN UACHX CH URO3 Tabatha's Sunfest Ruckus SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

View Event >