I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club (09/29/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: Canine Companion Club

Location: Brigden, Ontario

Judge: Holly Rupprecht

Handler Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov P
2nd EN Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Nov P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov P
4th SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st ME MC SN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P HIT
2nd AN SV SI SE PTE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AE NN CA AHD AI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD EN URO1 Magicspride Ivy Mc Gee, Meredith Mc Michael, Reginald Mc Michael, Golden Retriever, Adv P HIT
2nd AHD URO1 EV EI SN EC SHR CH Kelrobin Shenanigans SPOT, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

Handler Excellent B
1st AHD EN URX2 RATN SHR UROG GRCH Kelrobin Black Minx SPOT-ON, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Exc P HIT
2nd EE EC AHD UCD EI UNJCH UWP SN UACHX CH URO3 Tabatha's Sunfest Ruckus SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Labrador Retriever, Exc P

PreTrial Superior
NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop, Standard Poodle, Sup P
AC NN PTS Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SC AN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Mst P
NC NI PTM Carley, Betty Cataldo, Golden Retriever, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st AC NN PTS Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NC PTS Blackwitch High Expectations, Laurie B Glied, Denise A Beagle, Chinese Shar-pei, Nov Int P
3rd AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NC NI PTM Carley, Betty Cataldo, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AE NN CA AHD AI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P
3rd AE AC NN PTS Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson, Irish Water Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st PTM NN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd UCD AN SC URO2 CH Ashstone's Spare No Expense, Michelle Jessop And Cheryl Drake, Havanese, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SC AN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AV NN SE AI PTE Dekker Vom Royale, Christopher C Avery, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd AV NN AI PTE UCD SC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace And M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Int P
4th SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st MV SN PTE Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Sup Int P
2nd AN PTE UCD Meadowpond Live Wire, Betty Cataldo, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st Listed Entry, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MC ME MI SN PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Mst Int P
3rd UCD SN CH URO3 EHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st ME MC SN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
2nd CA SN PTE MC Venture Hill Likeasummerbreeze, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI EC URO1 MN RATO USA UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Becky Focht, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P HIT

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
2nd SC AN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st UCD AN SC URO2 CH Ashstone's Spare No Expense, Michelle Jessop And Cheryl Drake, Havanese, Adv Veh P HIT

Vehicle Superior A
1st SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Veh P
2nd AV NN SE AI PTE Dekker Vom Royale, Christopher C Avery, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
3rd MC ME MI SN PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st ME MC SN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd AN SV SI SE PTE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Sup Veh P
3rd CA SN PTE MC Venture Hill Likeasummerbreeze, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Sup Veh P

View Event >