I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (09/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Twin T's Karma Of Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Twin T's Karma Of Tempus Fugit

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CCH High Pines Just Amazing, Diane Price, W E Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, CCH High Pines Just Amazing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB CH Pridelands Kulima Kiah, Julie Kahre

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Silk Runs Manila Times, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
CH CH'PR'Silk Run's Persian Mystique Dna, Marcia Obregon And Ed Obregon
RCH CH Kristull Yuma, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pridelands Kulima Kiah
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ashdown Black On Track, Kimberly Williams

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Delovelys Sweet Home Alabama, Danielle Howard
RCH CH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
Jr. Female Hessler's Chrisley Of Pearsonia, Danielle Howard
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) English Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashdown Black On Track

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond, Linda Davis Or Wayne Davis

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Man Kou I Am Teddy, Margit Lassen
BHF BF Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB CH Shada's Dances With Butterflies, Sharon L Parker, Shannon Parker

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler
Int. Male RBM A Dog Named Sioux, Amanda Shuler
CH CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Freedom's Super Nova SPOT, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On
3rd) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou I Am Teddy
4th) Samoyed, CH Shada's Dances With Butterflies

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Levon Des Garous D'ebene SPOT, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges

Cb Romanesc Miortic, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB My Little Gaia Collis Amores, Catalin Manolache

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Hendon's Eyes Wide Open SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon
CH BOB CH Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
RCH CH Cooke's Lil Boy Blue V. Hendon, Wendy Cooke

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Schapannro's P For Pizazz, Pam Brownlee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Berger Picard, GRCH Levon Des Garous D'ebene SPOT
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's P For Pizazz
4th) Cb Romanesc Miortic, My Little Gaia Collis Amores

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Raganraht's Why So Serious, Erin Maize
CH GRCH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Jackie H Craver, Darice Ragan

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Southpaw's Fancy, Wayon Hines, Norma Hines
CH GRCH Csbs Lightning Before The Thunder SPOT-ON, Luis Morales
RCH CH Kayo's Stir It Up, Melissa M Smith, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Misty's Water Off A Duck's Back, Sarah Nelson, Cheri Caudill

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Raganrat Law-n-order Evry Time, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me
4th) Patterdale Terrier, Misty's Water Off A Duck's Back

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Csbs Captain America, Luis Morales
RCH GRCH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales
GRCH BOB GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Silberhunds Maccabees, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk
3rd) Poodle, CH Silberhunds Maccabees

BIS Pomeranian, Listed Entry
RBIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pridelands Kulima Kiah, Julie Kahre

View Event >