I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (09/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Twin T's Karma Of Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone, Daphne Crowden

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Twin T's Karma Of Tempus Fugit
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB CH Pridelands Kulima Kiah, Julie Kahre

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Silk Runs Manila Times, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
CH BOB CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
RCH CH'PR'Silk Run's Persian Mystique Dna, Marcia Obregon And Ed Obregon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pridelands Kulima Kiah

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ashdown Black On Track, Kimberly Williams

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Mount Bethel Northern Lights, Darcy Kallus
CH CH Delovelys Sweet Home Alabama, Danielle Howard
RCH CH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Hessler's Chrisley Of Pearsonia, Danielle Howard
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashdown Black On Track
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) English Setter, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Man Kou I Am Teddy, Margit Lassen
BHF BF Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOB CH Shada's Dances With Butterflies, Sharon L Parker, Shannon Parker

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler
CH BOB CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Freedom's Super Nova SPOT, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Samoyed, CH Shada's Dances With Butterflies
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON
3rd) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou I Am Teddy

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH Levon Des Garous D'ebene SPOT, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM CH Cooke's Lil Boy Blue V. Hendon, Wendy Cooke
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH C Cross Tango SPOT, Nichole J Herb
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Schapannro's P For Pizazz, Pam Brownlee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's P For Pizazz
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
4th) Berger Picard, GRCH Levon Des Garous D'ebene SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH Raganraht's Why So Serious, Erin Maize
CH BOB GRCH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM CH Kayo's Stir It Up, Melissa M Smith, Kristina Browne
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH Southpaw's Fancy, Wayon Hines, Norma Hines
CH GRCH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore
RCH CH Kayo's Lyssa Of Hucklebuck, Misty Trujillo
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Misty's Water Off A Duck's Back, Sarah Nelson, Cheri Caudill

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Raganrat Law-n-order Evry Time, Darice Ragan
Int. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Patterdale Terrier, Misty's Water Off A Duck's Back
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Bellridge's Love And Bullets
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH GRCH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales
RCH CH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
GRCH BOB GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Silberhunds Maccabees, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Silberhunds Maccabees
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk

BIMBS Samoyed, CH Shada's Dances With Butterflies, Sharon L Parker, Shannon Parker
RBIMBS Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashdown Black On Track, Kimberly Williams

View Event >