I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (09/28/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

September 28, 2018

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Twin T's Karma Of Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone, Daphne Crowden

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Great Dane, CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Twin T's Karma Of Tempus Fugit

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ashdown Black On Track, Kimberly Williams

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Pearsonias Fifty Shades Of Grey, Danielle Howard
RCH CH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
Jr. Female RBF Hessler's Chrisley Of Pearsonia, Danielle Howard
Int. Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashdown Black On Track

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Schapannro's P For Pizazz, Pam Brownlee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
2nd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's P For Pizazz

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Cdrose Played The Trump Card, Jackie H Craver
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH Raganraht's Why So Serious, Erin Maize
CH GRCH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Jackie H Craver, Darice Ragan

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Kayo's Stir It Up, Melissa M Smith, Kristina Browne
Int. Female BF CH Southpaw's Fancy, Wayon Hines, Norma Hines
CH BOB GRCH Csbs Lightning Before The Thunder SPOT-ON, Luis Morales
RCH CA UWPCH CH Skye's Heir Of The Dragon, Melissa M Smith
GRCH GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Raganrat Law-n-order Evry Time, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Barnett's Always Dreaming, Lesa Barnett
RBM Barnett's Shadow Dancer Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Csbs Lightning Before The Thunder SPOT-ON
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Barnett's Always Dreaming

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Ttk's Charger Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell, Joanna Davis
RCH CH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Silberhunds Maccabees, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Caralot Tintlet Destiny, Gloria Oghdal, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Ttk's Charger Of Bolt Action
3rd) Poodle, CH Caralot Tintlet Destiny

BIMBS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
RBIMBS Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

View Event >