I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At So, Kimberly Cordier
NFP Listed Entry, Kimberly Cordier

Cane Corso Italiano,
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RCH URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw, Jacob C Mc Ginley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi

Leonberger,
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

South African Boerboel,
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw

Scenthounds

American Foxhound
Judge: Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Dawnglow K'mander Carillon, Judith L Priestley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female RBF Mozaic Good Time Caress, Ruth Parulis, Gina Wainiola
Int. Female BF BOB CH Opalescence Flash Of Ruby, Tiffany Cowart
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
RCH CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy, Rhonda Rysztak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Dawnglow K'mander Carillon
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Opalescence Flash Of Ruby

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Cassandra's She's All That, Cassandra Britt

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Mijikai American Ninja Warrior, Autumn Arsenault, Marsha Short, Kimberly Arsenault
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu, Autumn Arsenault, Kim Arsenault, Marsha Short

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Kai, Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu
2nd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's She's All That

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore, Kathy J Haviland
RBMV Casyka's Ink Owen Deatrick, Sandy Deatrick
CH BOB CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
RCH CH Indigo De Rancho Jerez, Maureen Gargan
GRCH GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot, Owen Deatrick And Sandy Deatrick

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Wyman's Style Me Pretty, Evy Lynn Wyman
CH CH Liesel Z Polarize, Laura J Doerfner
RCH USJ URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH GRCH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Male BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
CH BOB URO1 CH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 CH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Allstar's Rainbow In The Dark, Trish Berger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
2nd) Pomeranian, Allstar's Rainbow In The Dark

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

BIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

View Event >