I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw, Jacob C Mc Ginley

Mastiff,
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw

Scenthounds

American Foxhound
Judge: Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Silken Windhound, PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female BF BOB CH Dawnglow K'mander Carillon, Judith L Priestley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF Mozaic Good Time Caress, Ruth Parulis, Gina Wainiola
Int. Female RBF CH Opalescence Flash Of Ruby, Tiffany Cowart
CH BOB CH Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven, Rhonda Rysztak
RCH CH Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun, Maria Rohrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Cassandra's Silken Whisper, Cassandra Britt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Cassandra's She's All That, Cassandra Britt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's She's All That
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Boncoeur's Moon River, Sheryl Retzlaff, Scott Retzlaff
RCH NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

English Shepherd,
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Ukr Silver Sable Bear, Dawn Malcolm
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Gitta Vom Sickinger Moorwerk, Erin Linn
BHF RBF Wyman's Style Me Pretty, Evy Lynn Wyman
CH CH URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
RCH CH Liesel Z Polarize, Laura J Doerfner
GRCH BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH GRCH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lil Blessings Aristocrat, Rose Damore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
CH BOB URO1 CH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 CH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy B, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >