I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bisheneli Hart, Serge Zalewski

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan
Adult Female BF CH Saratoga Something To Talk About, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RCH CH Saratoga Howdo You Like Me Now, Mary Louise Yacovone

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Bisheneli Hart
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa S Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Cheryl Croteau
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Chambord, Cheryl Croteau, Rebecca Peters-campbell
CH CH'PR'Hhf Catarina De Medici, Laura Vondermuhll

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bulwinkle's Rocket J. Squirrel, Sarah Anne Bulwinkle
CH CH Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel, Carol Schellbach

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train, Susan Meachem And Lori Carver

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOB Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After, Emilie Laston

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Triplecreek's Clairely Kizmet, Shelly Truskauskas
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH UCD Triplecreek Flying Solo, Shelly Truskauskas
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOW Debonair Thunderstruck @doevalley, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female BF Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB CH Theory Victor, Christi Gable, Melissa Kennedy

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Bulwinkle's Rocket J. Squirrel
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak, Francesca Morano

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Teddy Bear Of Love, Judy Lobb
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Snow Buddies Lil Miracle, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Snow Buddies Tiger Lily, Keira Nguyen
CH CH'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen
RCH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing, Beth Ortensi

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
2nd) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nachlea Baxter Von Whitehall, Sarah Minsk-eduardo
RCH Invalid Entry

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu, Dana C Runkle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
GRCH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Blumoon Just Push Play, Shari King

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nachlea Baxter Von Whitehall
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Benevers Like Father Like Son
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon

BIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa S Sutliff, Steven Sutliff
RBIS Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

View Event >