I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bisheneli Hart, Serge Zalewski

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan
Adult Female BF BOW CH Saratoga Something To Talk About, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RCH CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa
RCH CH Royalty's Miracle From Heaven, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Bisheneli Hart
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa S Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Cheryl Croteau
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Chambord, Cheryl Croteau, Rebecca Peters-campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Int. Male BM BOW CH Bulwinkle's Rocket J. Squirrel, Sarah Anne Bulwinkle
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel, Carol Schellbach
RBF Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train, Susan Meachem And Lori Carver

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon
2nd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel
4th) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Teddy Bear Of Love, Judy Lobb
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Snow Buddies Lil Miracle, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Snow Buddies Tiger Lily, Keira Nguyen
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James
RCH CH'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing, Beth Ortensi

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
2nd) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
RCH CH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers In A Triple Play, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB Blumoon Just Push Play, Shari King

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers In A Triple Play
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Blumoon Just Push Play

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves, Timothy Wood, Brooke Wood
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON

BIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

View Event >