I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bisheneli Hart, Serge Zalewski

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan
Adult Female BF BOW CH Saratoga Something To Talk About, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RCH CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa
RCH CH Royalty's Miracle From Heaven, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Bisheneli Hart
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa S Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Cheryl Croteau
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Chambord, Cheryl Croteau, Rebecca Peters-campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bulwinkle's Rocket J. Squirrel, Sarah Anne Bulwinkle
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel, Carol Schellbach
RBF Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train, Susan Meachem And Lori Carver

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM Debonair Thunderstruck @doevalley, Danielle Rouleau
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley, Danielle Rouleau

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Bulwinkle's Rocket J. Squirrel
3rd) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
4th) Field Spaniel, GRCH Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Teddy Bear Of Love, Judy Lobb
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Snow Buddies Lil Miracle, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Snow Buddies Tiger Lily, Keira Nguyen
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James
RCH CH'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing, Beth Ortensi

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
2nd) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
RCH CH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers In A Triple Play, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Blumoon Just Push Play, Shari King

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) White Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Blumoon Just Push Play
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers In A Triple Play

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves, Timothy Wood, Brooke Wood
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
3rd) American Bully, Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON

BIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon
RBIMBS Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

View Event >