I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mystic's Muhtesem Muhafiz, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Sevimli Savasci Brandi R Lambert

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller
RCH CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Muhtesem Muhafiz

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Borzoi, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
2nd) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Male BM Freedom Rings V Starfield, Michael J Szyjka Jr
Adult Male RBM V Treffend Cpo In Dress Blues, Stephen J Ware, Michelle Mc Calmont
Jr. Female RBF CH Vtreffends Maybeshesbornwithit, Cassandra Gotthardt
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH V Treffend Four Bells, Stephen J Ware
RCH CH Von Treffends Fashionably Late, Cassandra Gotthardt, Kyle Gotthardt, Judith L Ware, Lillie Jane Gotthardt

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire, Theresa Zuzworsky, Linda Herzberg

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Chilbrook Benchmark, Debby Kay
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rambo's It's All About Me, Denise Calp
Int. Female RBF Firehaven Orangeblossomspecial, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware
BHF Firehaven's Pretty In Pink, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Rambo's It's All About Me
4th) Irish Setter, CH Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW Unmei's Man On The Moon, Taylor Jones
Female Puppy BF Unmei's Inochi No Shihaisha, Tiffanie Branch
CH BOB CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
RCH CH UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa, Mary Wolf
CH CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom, Mary Wolf
RCH CH Diamondrift's Tauriel, Laurie A Stone

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Samoyed, Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa
2nd) Akita, CH Unmei's Un-named Son
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Masashi Go Yujo Akita

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Female BF BOB Hollow Log N Kurpas Dreamcatcher, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
CH CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams, Collene Brice
RCH CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Ez Brooks Isme Artikau, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Nice Guy Labakan
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Hollow Log N Kurpas Dreamcatcher

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
CH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
RBF Krupska's Black Mamba Kyle Staub

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Male RBM Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr
Adult Male BM Kutta Smith, Denneto Smith
Female Puppy RBF Scouts Out Bullyz Sheba Da Bull, Michael Bogoslavski
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Caper's Flying Without A Net!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!
3rd) Havanese, CH Caper's Flying Without A Net!

BIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBIMBS Borzoi, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

View Event >