I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mystic's Muhtesem Muhafiz, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Sevimli Savasci Brandi R Lambert

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Muhtesem Muhafiz

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Bellator Thunderstruck Pandora, Lizabeth Mccargo, Nathan Mccargo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammens Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Starfield's Army Strong, Lynn Rhodes

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rambo's It's All About Me, Denise Calp

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Starfield's Army Strong
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
3rd) Brittany, CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Rambo's It's All About Me

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Unmei's Man On The Moon, Taylor Jones
Female Puppy BF BOW Unmei's Inochi No Shihaisha, Tiffanie Branch
CH BOB CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
RCH CH UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa, Mary Wolf
CH CH Diamondrift's Tauriel, Laurie A Stone
RCH CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom, Mary Wolf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Samoyed, Diamond Drifts Daikon Salsa
2nd) Akita, CH Unmei's Un-named Son
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
CH BOB GRCH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice
RCH CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams, Collene Brice

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
CH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Ez Brooks Isme Artikau, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Krupska's Black Mamba, Kyle Staub
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Int. Male BM BOB Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Caper's Flying Without A Net!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Schipperke, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHM RBM Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle
Female Puppy RBF Heart-throbs Touched By Angels, Joanna Ortiz
BHF BF BOW BOB UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty, April De Bremond And Thierry De Bremond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!
2nd) Schipperke, UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty
3rd) Havanese, CH Caper's Flying Without A Net!
4th) American Bully, Showdogbullies Ghost Busta

BIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

View Event >