I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Whf Hold Off Raw Fo Dog, Jen A Voehringer-redger, Travis Redger

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB Mindseye Raisin Wrinklesntime, Jen Voehringer-redger

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Via Felicium Baltia, Helia Driscoll

Newfoundland,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi, Jane Signorelli

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Via Felicium Baltia
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi
3rd) Bullmastiff, Mindseye Raisin Wrinklesntime
4th) American Bulldog, Whf Hold Off Raw

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dachshund, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price
RCH CH Lucky Chocolate Stars Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Esenika's Opium

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n, Elizabeth V Devin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH GRCH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOW CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RCH CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF CH Evolutions Uncensord Whirlwind, Julie Jacob
CH BOB CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
RCH GRCH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Rijeka Just Play It Again Nija, Renee Schmidt

Siberian Husky,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Rys N Hy Lunaire, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Rijeka Just Play It Again Nija
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Empire's Fire And Ice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy Rcc Wild Magic, Sara Swanson
Adult Female BF BOW Gemfire's Fun On The Run, Angela Smith
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBM Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire Christi Abel
RBF URO1 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Omega Bleu Gardien Des Chutes, George Sears

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Skylight's Wild Thang, Taila Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
ROUGH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Ss Quote The Raven Nevermore SPOT, Jennifer Fenstermaker, Sunshine Gipson
Jr. Female RBF Thunderpaws Rika Havoc Vom Haus, Tammy Peterson
Int. Female BF BOW URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
CH BOB CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH Listed Entry
RBM URO1 Tucker Vom Haus Wildfang Tammy Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy RBF Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Wind Dials Whistlin Dixie, Candace Longan
BHF Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
CH CH Laif Spring Real Secret, Candace Longan
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RCH CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Bull Terrier,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt
RCH CH Daveren's Sound The Alarm, Eric Blatt

Miniature Bull Terrier,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace
RCH CH'PR'Wallaces Royalty Katie, Tamara Wallace Or Jeff Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Etna Top Gun
3rd) German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Wulfsbane Turbo Diesel, Mary Tyson
Int. Male BM Bull Rush's Kato, Tra Brown
Female Puppy BF BOW Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James
CH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Wulfsbane Blazing Star, Mary Tyson
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB CH Double D Fast And Furious, Debbie Coon

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) French Bulldog, CH Double D Fast And Furious
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

View Event >