I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Whf Hold Off Raw Fo Dog, Jen A Voehringer-redger, Travis Redger

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Mindseye Raisin Wrinklesntime, Jen Voehringer-redger

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Via Felicium Baltia, Helia Driscoll

Newfoundland,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi, Jane Signorelli

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Via Felicium Baltia
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi
3rd) Bullmastiff, Mindseye Raisin Wrinklesntime
4th) American Bulldog, Whf Hold Off Raw Fo Dog

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dachshund, 10 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh
BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price
RCH CH Lucky Chocolate Stars Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Esenika's Opium

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Saluki, Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n, Elizabeth V Devin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH GRCH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RCH CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB CH Evolutions Uncensord Whirlwind, Julie Jacob
CH GRCH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
RCH CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB CH Rijeka Just Play It Again Nija, Renee Schmidt

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB CH Rys N Hy Fair Blair, Alicia Renea Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Rys N Hy Lunaire, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Keeshond, CH Evolutions Uncensord Whirlwind
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Fair Blair
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy Rcc Wild Magic, Sara Swanson
Adult Female BF BOW Gemfire's Fun On The Run, Angela Smith
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBM Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire Christi Abel
RBF Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker Amy Gibbs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Omega Bleu Gardien Des Chutes, George Sears

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Skylight's Wild Thang, Taila Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
ROUGH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Jackdaw De Rossi SPOT, Kali Mitchin
Female Puppy RBF Ss Quote The Raven Nevermore SPOT, Jennifer Fenstermaker, Sunshine Gipson
Jr. Female BF BOW Thunderpaws Rika Havoc Vom Haus, Tammy Peterson
Int. Female URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
CH BOB CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH Listed Entry
RBM URO1 Tucker Vom Haus Wildfang Tammy Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy BF BOW Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female RBF CH Wind Dials Whistlin Dixie, Candace Longan
BHF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Laif Spring Real Secret, Candace Longan
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Beauceron, CH Omega Bleu Gardien Des Chutes
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RCH CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Bull Terrier,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt
RCH CH Daveren's Sound The Alarm, Eric Blatt

Miniature Bull Terrier,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace
RCH CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man, Tammy Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Wulfsbane Turbo Diesel, Mary Tyson
Int. Male BM BOW Bull Rush's Kato, Tra Brown
Female Puppy BF Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James
CH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Wulfsbane Blazing Star, Mary Tyson
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB CH Double D Fast And Furious, Debbie Coon

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Double D Fast And Furious

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, Gemfire's Fun On The Run, Angela Smith

BIS American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RBIS Saluki, Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

View Event >