I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Ozark Autumn By Jingo, Kacie Burks
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Via Felicium Baltia, Helia Driscoll

Newfoundland,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi, Jane Signorelli

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Via Felicium Baltia
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Vinlas Right Recipe For Deluxe, Julie Lux

Dachshund, 11 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh
BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl, Victoria Nacke
RCH CH Lucky Chocolate Stars Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
GRCH CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl, Victoria Nacke
CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment
2nd) Dachshund, CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n, Elizabeth V Devin

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Debkens Black Powder, Debi Richardson
Adult Male BM CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel
CH BOB CH Debkens No No Stop That, Debi Richardson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH GRCH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Debkens No No Stop That
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RCH CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB CH Evolutions Uncensord Whirlwind, Julie Jacob
CH GRCH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
RCH CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Rijeka Just Play It Again Nija, Renee Schmidt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Keeshond, CH Evolutions Uncensord Whirlwind
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Rijeka Just Play It Again Nija
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM UAGII Spader Flashy Rude, Stacey Zook

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
Int. Male BM BOW Kyroka's Maritimeanchorsaweigh, Kim Waller
Adult Female BF Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RCH URO1 CH Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
RBF URO1 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Omega Bleu Gardien Des Chutes, George Sears

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Skylight's Wild Thang, Taila Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Ss Quote The Raven Nevermore SPOT, Jennifer Fenstermaker, Sunshine Gipson
Int. Female RBF URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
RBM Jackdaw De Rossi SPOT Kali Mitchin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female BF CH Wind Dials Whistlin Dixie, Candace Longan
BHF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Laif Spring Real Secret, Candace Longan
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Ozblu's North Star Kimberlie Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Beauceron, CH Omega Bleu Gardien Des Chutes

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
CH BOB CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt
RCH CH Daveren's Sound The Alarm, Eric Blatt

Miniature Bull Terrier,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Grand River Dancing Inthe Rain, Joy Krietemeyer

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace
RCH CH'PR'Wallaces Royalty Katie, Tamara Wallace Or Jeff Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Wulfsbane Turbo Diesel, Mary Tyson
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James
Jr. Female BF CH Wulfsbane Blazing Star, Mary Tyson
CH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Double D Fast And Furious, Debbie Coon

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) French Bulldog, CH Double D Fast And Furious
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Invalid Entry
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
RBIS German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

View Event >