I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (09/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Ozark Autumn By Jingo, Kacie Burks
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Via Felicium Baltia, Helia Driscoll

Newfoundland,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi, Jane Signorelli

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Via Felicium Baltia
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Porta Della Speranza's Bodhi

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CCH Deluxe Return On Investment, Julie M Lux, Ronald A Lux
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Vinlas Right Recipe For Deluxe, Julie Lux

Dachshund, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Legends Dottie Thumbalina Msp, Ann Lindh
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl, Victoria Nacke
RCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price
GRCH CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl, Victoria Nacke
CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, CH Cedarmists Raspberry Ripple Sl
2nd) Beagle, CCH Deluxe Return On Investment

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n, Elizabeth V Devin

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Debkens Black Powder, Debi Richardson
Adult Male BM CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel
CH BOB CH Debkens No No Stop That, Debi Richardson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
RCH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOW CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 CH Pond Hollow Trouble Brew'n
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Debkens No No Stop That
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Patriot's Sunsational Star

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RCH CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB CH Evolutions Uncensord Whirlwind, Julie Jacob
CH CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
RCH CH Whirlwind's Live By Faith, Julie Jacob
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Rijeka Just Play It Again Nija, Renee Schmidt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Keeshond, CH Evolutions Uncensord Whirlwind
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Rijeka Just Play It Again Nija
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Empire's Fire And Ice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM UAGII Spader Flashy Rude, Stacey Zook

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire, Christi Abel
Int. Male BM Kyroka's Maritimeanchorsaweigh, Kim Waller
Adult Female BF BOW Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RCH URO1 CH Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
RBF URO1 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Omega Bleu Gardien Des Chutes, George Sears

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Skylight's Wild Thang, Taila Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Ss Quote The Raven Nevermore SPOT, Jennifer Fenstermaker, Sunshine Gipson
Jr. Female CH URO1 Thunderpaws Miss Deja Vu, Tammy Lynn Peterson
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH Listed Entry
RBM URO1 Tucker Vom Haus Wildfang Tammy Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Wind Dials Whistlin Dixie, Candace Longan
BHF RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Laif Spring Real Secret, Candace Longan
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Beauceron, CH Omega Bleu Gardien Des Chutes
4th) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RCH CH Plk's Perfectly Pressured, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt
RCH CH Daveren's Sound The Alarm, Eric Blatt

Miniature Bull Terrier,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Grand River Dancing Inthe Rain, Joy Krietemeyer

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxlace Simply Irresistible, Tamara Wallace
RCH CH'PR'Wallaces Royalty Katie, Tamara Wallace Or Jeff Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
4th) German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Wulfsbane Turbo Diesel, Mary Tyson
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Wulfsbane Blazing Star, Mary Tyson
CH GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Double D Fast And Furious, Debbie Coon

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) French Bulldog, CH Double D Fast And Furious
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, Invalid Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBIS Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

View Event >