▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 2, 2016

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
CH BOB UWP CH Wmk's Drunken Monkey Business SPOT-ON, Monique L Laperriere Or Tina L Camp
RCH URO1 CH Wmk's Ultima Dea SPOT-ON, Monique Laperriere
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM BOB CH L-sin's Midnight Madness, Sheri Namovicz
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Patriots Indian Summer, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey
PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bolling's Bishop, Brett Sean Bolling
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tibetan Dream Vader-mika's Dream, Miroslava Stojancevova
Female Puppy BF Mikas Dream Ada Athena, Roisin M Cassizzi-rausch, Craig M Broccolina
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UWP CH Wmk's Drunken Monkey Business SPOT-ON
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bolling's Bishop
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH L-sin's Midnight Madness

SCENTHOUNDS
ENGLISH FOXHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM BOB Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire, Amy Lasarko
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) English Foxhound, Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
BHM BM BOB CH Tammen's Dancing Through Life, Laura Gilchrist, Aaron Grose
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is, Michael D Scoble, Joy D Scoble
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) Basenji, CH Tammen's Dancing Through Life
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Wayland's Good Juju SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim Cramer, William Chrzanowski, Monique Laperriere
RCH CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
CH BOB Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pinray's Crimson Sail, Sharon Miller
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
CH BOB GRCH Seadogs Angel From Heaven, Lee M Shuler
RCH Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Wayland's Good Juju SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Seadogs Angel From Heaven
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 7 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Steel City Apollo Of Olympia, Stephanie Waring
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska, Korine Falk
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOB Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
RCH CH Nyrakym Absolutely Wonderful, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirmamo
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 9 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Ez Brooks Tilly, Susie Zeiner
Int. Female RBF Fantasy One Gun And Done, Jordan Chambers
CH BOB CH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Canami Knight Life, Erin Rebello, Michael Rebello
BHF BF BOW BOB Canami Playboy Bunny, Erin Rebello
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Canami Playboy Bunny
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
CH BOB GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
RCH CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
BIEWER TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
CH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
POMERANIAN, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson
RCH CH Tj's Make A Wish, Jean E Wilson
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Himes
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Kallista's Masquerade, Irma Shanahan
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Himes
1st) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah
2nd) Poodle M/C, CH Kallista's Masquerade
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Tj's Key To My Heart
4th) American Bully, GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, Canami Playboy Bunny, Erin Rebello