Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Selma, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB CH Van Orman's Lucky Be A Lady, Nina Mathews
CH CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Van Orman's Lucky Be A Lady

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip, Lynn Hill
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Howling Hills Shakin' My Fanny, Lynn Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM CCH CH'PR'3 Color's All Spiced Up, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Lionhounds Kushikamana, Cheryl Lantz, Chance B Billedeau
Jr. Male BM BOW Lionhounds Reddog Ranch Sunset, Cheryl Lantz, Chance Billedeau
Female Puppy BF CH Lionhounds Kike Neema, Cheryl Lantz, Chance Billedeau
Int. Female RBF Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 CH'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
Adult Female BF Kristull Never Forgotten, Francie Stull
CH CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Dakota, Sandra Mc Gowan
RCH CH Kristull Tirza Dna, Francie Stull
GRCH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema
2nd) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bluebonnets Wyatt, Terry Massey, Justin Weldon

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB URO1 Jalin's Windfall In Dublin, April Allison

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF CH Anutta Figz Newton, Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi
CH BOB URO1 CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
RCH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RBF Anutta Sleigh Bell Rings Becky Baxter

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH GRCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker
3rd) Barbet, CH Bluebonnets Wyatt
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 Jalin's Windfall In Dublin

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
CH BOB CH'PR'Artc Mgc's Once-upon-a-princess, Tammy Waldrop, Emanuel Hollander
RCH CH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Artc Mgc's Once-upon-a-princess

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Redfoot Takin The Country Bystorm, Mari Bailey Villanueva
Jr. Female BF URO1 Blue Sky Wren At Danbar, Mari Bailey-villanueva

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male RBM CH South Wind Point Break, Tracy L Marek
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Clearviews Jinx Tag Your It, Kathi Linn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Baker's Real Justice, Judith F Baker

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF Tahlequahs Rolling Rock Of Drmwvr, Carol Pitlock, Lana Atkinson
CH BOB CH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
RCH GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Specter Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
NFP Surma Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGI URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Clearviews Jinx Tag Your It
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon SPOT
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Redfoot Takin The Country Bystorm

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Lace's I Think I'm Going Bald, Ruth Davies-dillman
Int. Male RBMV RBM Lace Dr. Palmer, Debra L Vidal, Angel M Vidal Jr
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Lace It's All Good, Alfredo G Cantu Ii, Melody Cantu
Int. Female RBFV RBF Lace Serendipity, Kellye Townsend, Rachel Townsend

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Hime Masako Of Miyuki & Dugan, Yolanda Cunningham, Colleen Mckee Sanchez
CH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
RCH PTN UWP URO2 CH'PR'Cohills Line In The Sand SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Bur-way Pretty Woman, Rachel Towsend And Felicity Hoke

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Hime Masako Of Miyuki & Dugan
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, L-belle's Mischief Managed
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Lace's I Think I'm Going Bald

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer, Susan Brasel, Tonya Cannon-wheaton

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic, Cheri Williams

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Runamok's Swashbuckling Pirate, Susan Brasel

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB AE NN RATN URO2 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel
RCH Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle, AE NN RATN URO2 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive
2nd) Havanese, CH Runamok's Swashbuckling Pirate
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UAGI URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito
POODLE, AE NN RATN URO2 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito
RBIS Poodle, AE NN RATN URO2 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel

View Event >