Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Selma, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Female BF BOB CH Van Orman's Lucky Be A Lady, Nina Mathews
CH CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Van Orman's Lucky Be A Lady

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Lionhounds Kushikamana, Cheryl Lantz, Chance B Billedeau
Jr. Male BM Lionhounds Reddog Ranch Sunset, Cheryl Lantz, Chance Billedeau
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Lionhounds Kike Neema, Cheryl Lantz, Chance Billedeau
Int. Female RBF Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female RBF URO1 CH'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
Adult Female BF CH'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
CH CH'PR'Empyrean Morning Glory, Susan Collorafi
RCH CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Dakota, Sandra Mc Gowan
GRCH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bluebonnets Wyatt, Terry Massey, Justin Weldon

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Female BF BOB URO1 Jalin's Windfall In Dublin, April Allison

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Anutta Sleigh Bell Rings, Becky Baxter
CH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH URO1 CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
GRCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RBF CH Anutta Figz Newton Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH GRCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
2nd) Standard Poodle, Anutta Sleigh Bell Rings
3rd) Barbet, CH Bluebonnets Wyatt
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 Jalin's Windfall In Dublin

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
CH BOB CH'PR'Debonair's Like A Rock, Debra Mitchell
RCH CH'PR'Artc Mgc's Once-upon-a-princess, Tammy Waldrop, Emanuel Hollander

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Debonair's Like A Rock

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM Redfoot Takin The Country Bystorm, Mari Bailey Villanueva
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Blue Sky Wren At Danbar, Mari Bailey-villanueva

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male RBM CH South Wind Point Break, Tracy L Marek
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Clearviews Jinx Tag Your It, Kathi Linn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Baker's Real Justice, Judith F Baker

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF Tahlequahs Rolling Rock Of Drmwvr, Carol Pitlock, Lana Atkinson
CH BOB CH UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
RCH CH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Specter Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
NFP Listed Entry, Tanya Yost

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP H-o-t Cherry Baby, Melba Wooldridge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGI URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 Blue Sky Wren At Danbar
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Clearviews Jinx Tag Your It
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Lace's I Think I'm Going Bald, Ruth Davies-dillman
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Lace It's All Good, Alfredo G Cantu Ii, Melody Cantu
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Lace Serendipity, Kellye Townsend, Rachel Townsend
RBMV Lace's Spotted Skeeter Randy Dillman
RBM Lace's Spotted Skeeter Randy Dillman

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Red Rivers God Of War, Emilie Montoya
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Hime Masako Of Miyuki & Dugan, Yolanda Cunningham, Colleen Mckee Sanchez
CH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
RCH CH Miyuki From Empress, Yolanda H Cunningham
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM Snocrest Johnny Won't Be Good, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Burway Found A Penni, Kathi Linn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Snocrests Cyrians Song @ Foxvi, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Icefoxes Kerian At Conri, Kathleen Chance

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Lace Serendipity
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Burway Found A Penni
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle

Chinese Crested,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer, Susan Brasel, Tonya Cannon-wheaton

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic, Cheri Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB AE NN RATN URO2 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) French Bulldog, CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic
2nd) American Bully, CH Incredibullz Kota
3rd) Poodle, AE NN RATN URO2 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, URO1 Blue Sky Wren At Danbar, Mari Bailey-villanueva
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UAGI URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito
POODLE, AE NN RATN URO2 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGI URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge

View Event >